Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinshasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinshasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinshasa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,2993,914
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,7553,576
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,0173,739
Ze DocaBrazil 6,7614,201
ZhengzhouChina 11,0366,858
ZhijiangChina 10,6516,619
ZagrebCroatia 5,5823,469
ZugspitzeGermany 5,7773,590
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,7192,932
ZahedanIran 6,1333,811
ZanjanIran 5,7103,548
ZacatecasMexico 13,0618,116
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,8646,751
ZinderNiger 2,1421,331
ZhobPakistan 6,9604,325
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,8997,394
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,8997,394
ZamoscPoland 6,1703,834
Zielona GoraPoland 6,2623,891
ZigalovoRussia 10,3896,456
ZiganskRussia 11,2366,982
ZyryankaRussia 12,3667,684
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,3843,346
ZurichSwitzerland 5,7953,601
ZanzibarTanzania 2,6411,641
ZonguldakTurkey 5,3603,331
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,1093,796
ZitomirUkraine 6,2063,856
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,1373,813
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,2333,873
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,6398,475
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,8157,342
ZambeziZambia 1,321821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -