Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinshasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinshasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinshasa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,7803,591
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,8753,651
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,9553,700
YaoundeCameroon 1,012629
YokoCameroon 1,156718
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,6696,008
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3767,691
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,2967,641
YanjiChina 12,2867,635
YichangChina 10,8176,722
YinchuanChina 10,3776,449
YiningChina 8,4635,259
YariguiesColombia 9,9836,203
YamasaDominican Republic 9,6876,020
YasicaDominican Republic 9,7556,062
YazdIran 5,7563,577
YakushimaJapan 12,6677,871
YamagataJapan 13,3108,271
YamaguchiJapan 12,6637,869
YokkaichiJapan 13,1008,140
YokohamaJapan 13,3528,297
YonagoJapan 12,8007,954
YonagunijimaJapan 11,9887,449
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,6668,492
YeMyanmar 9,3275,796
YolaNigeria 1,549963
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,3177,654
YurimaguasPeru 10,1296,294
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9274,926
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,1118,147
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,5674,081
Yakima, WaUsa 13,7058,517
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,5268,405
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,1258,156
York, PaUsa 10,5286,542
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,8386,735
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,9598,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -