Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinshasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinshasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinshasa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,3568,300
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,9725,575
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8388,599
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5149,019
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2506,991
WoomeraAustralia 12,6627,868
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2877,636
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,8846,142
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,8126,718
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,1218,153
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,2778,251
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,8676,753
Windsor, OnCanada 11,0256,851
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,9887,450
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,3897,699
WillemstadCuraçao 9,5045,906
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,98211,174
WajimaJapan 13,0528,111
WakamatsuJapan 13,3038,267
WakayamaJapan 12,9948,075
WakkanaiJapan 13,1128,148
WajirKenya 2,8231,754
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,0601,280
WindhoekNamibia 2,0301,261
WaihiNew Zealand 14,9479,288
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,8579,232
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,9209,272
WaimateNew Zealand 14,0408,725
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,8249,212
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,5859,063
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,5379,034
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,8799,246
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,7359,157
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,0139,329
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,7159,144
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,8369,219
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,8659,237
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,8489,227
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,6109,079
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,9149,268
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,5479,039
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,6669,114
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,5219,023
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,5209,023
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,3468,915
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,9989,320
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,8739,242
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,9559,293
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,1588,798
WintonNew Zealand 13,7928,571
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,9489,289
WarsawPoland 6,3093,921
WroclawPoland 6,1713,835
WonsanSouth Korea 12,2037,583
Wad MedaniSudan 2,8851,793
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,3902,106
WauSudan 1,9381,204
WaddingtonUk 6,5734,084
Waco, TxUsa 12,4027,707
Wake IslandUsa 16,48610,244
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,4977,766
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,1777,567
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,0616,874
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,5958,448
Walnut, IlUsa 11,6067,212
Warren, OhUsa 10,8676,753
Warren, PaUsa 10,7006,649
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,7327,290
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,5276,541
Washington, IaUsa 11,7867,324
Washington, InUsa 11,3887,076
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,7017,271
Watertown, NyUsa 10,4616,500
Watertown, SdUsa 12,1047,521
Watertown, WiUsa 11,5127,153
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,1276,914
Waverly, OhUsa 11,0436,862
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,0006,836
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,6267,224
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,5107,152
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,4377,728
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,1437,546
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,8686,754
West Chester, PaUsa 10,4436,489
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,7756,696
West Point, GaUsa 11,2456,988
West Point, NyUsa 10,2806,388
White Hall, IlUsa 11,6467,237
Whitestown, InUsa 11,2947,018
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,4777,753
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,3097,649
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,5208,402
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,4276,479
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,5176,535
Williamson, WvUsa 10,9596,810
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,5256,540
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4917,762
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,4436,489
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,4076,467
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,5886,579
Windsor, IlUsa 11,5607,183
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,9486,803
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,9117,402
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,8438,602
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,8307,351
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,8736,756
Winslow, AzUsa 13,5358,411
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,8736,756
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,6546,621
Wooster, OhUsa 10,9466,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -