Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinshasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinshasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinshasa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,0043,110
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,8605,506
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,7165,416
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,8885,523
ViennaAustria 5,8533,637
VitebskBelarus 6,7704,207
VassourasBrazil 6,6534,134
VicosaBrazil 6,5444,067
VitoriaBrazil 6,2783,901
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,2673,894
VarnaBulgaria 5,4393,380
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,6096,593
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,6938,509
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,7887,947
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,7237,906
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,7448,541
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,7828,564
ValdiviaChile 9,5825,954
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,4845,894
VallenarChile 9,3495,810
ValparaisoChile 9,4195,853
VanguardiaColombia 9,9386,176
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,4625,880
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,8674,267
VestervigDenmark 6,8314,245
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,7026,029
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,6796,015
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,8456,118
VilsandiEstonia 7,0034,351
VaasaFinland 7,5174,671
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,1065,037
VeravalIndia 6,6144,110
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,8344,868
ValentiaIreland 6,7174,174
VeniceItaly 5,5563,452
VeronaItaly 5,5533,451
VicenzaItaly 5,5673,459
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,1773,217
ViterboItaly 5,2183,242
VolterraItaly 5,3333,314
VientianeLaos 9,8556,124
VarenaLithuania 6,5744,085
VilniusLithuania 6,6224,115
VeracruzMexico 12,4317,725
VlissingenNetherlands 6,3093,920
VaernesNorway 7,5534,694
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,3874,590
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,3945,216
VillarricaParaguay 7,9814,960
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,6293,498
VanavaraRussia 10,2596,375
VasileviciRussia 6,4434,004
Velikie LukiRussia 6,8934,284
VerhojanskRussia 11,6117,215
ViljujskRussia 11,2346,981
VitimRussia 10,8316,731
Vize IslandRussia 9,9346,173
VladivostokRussia 12,4697,748
VolgogradRussia 6,5414,065
VologdaRussia 7,4054,601
VoronezRussia 6,6274,118
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,5427,794
VytegraRussia 7,4964,658
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,4352,756
ValenciaSpain 5,1433,196
ValladolidSpain 5,5133,426
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,7253,558
VisbySweden 6,9054,291
VanTurkey 5,5643,458
ValleyUk 6,6764,149
VinnitsaUkraine 6,0963,788
Vacaville, CaUsa 14,2948,882
Valdez, AkUsa 13,5238,403
Valentine, NeUsa 12,4377,729
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,8998,637
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,1537,552
Vevay, InUsa 11,2236,974
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,7997,332
Victoria, TxUsa 12,4157,715
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,6577,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -