Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinshasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinshasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinshasa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,2095,723
UaupesBrazil 9,1795,704
UbatubaBrazil 6,8124,233
UberabaBrazil 7,0574,385
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,2707,625
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,9365,553
UpernavikGreenland 9,8796,139
UummannaqGreenland 9,6646,005
UdineItaly 5,6143,489
Ustica IslandItaly 4,7972,981
UenoJapan 13,0678,120
UnzendakeJapan 12,5857,820
UrakawaJapan 13,3418,290
UshibukaJapan 12,5737,813
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,3328,285
UwajimaJapan 12,7837,944
UkmergeLithuania 6,6884,156
UtenaLithuania 6,7254,179
UlaangomMongolia 9,4325,861
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,4766,510
UlgiiMongolia 9,2585,753
UliastaiMongolia 9,7306,047
UmnugoviMongolia 9,3865,833
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,7586,685
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,5377,791
UfaRussia 7,5494,691
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,9416,178
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,5396,549
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,2358,224
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,6366,609
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,3175,168
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,5648,429
Ust-MajaRussia 11,9857,448
Ust-OlojRussia 12,5677,809
Umm BeninSudan 2,8191,752
UmeňSweden 7,5964,720
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,0756,261
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8756,137
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,5925,960
UrfaTurkey 5,2113,238
UsakTurkey 5,0003,107
Uman’Ukraine 6,0823,779
UzgorodUkraine 5,9323,687
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,7596,686
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,0356,857
Urbana, IlUsa 11,4647,124
Urbana, OhUsa 11,1026,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -