Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinshasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinshasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinshasa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,7184,174
TiranaAlbania 5,1033,171
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2121,996
TebessaAlgeria 4,4912,791
TimimounAlgeria 4,0752,532
TindoufAlgeria 4,3692,715
TouggourtAlgeria 4,2792,659
TrelewArgentina 8,9215,543
TucumanArgentina 8,8595,505
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8117,961
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8117,961
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8948,634
TibooburraAustralia 13,1978,200
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0798,749
TshaneBotswana 2,2901,423
TaguatingaBrazil 6,8504,257
TarauacaBrazil 9,5215,917
TauaBrazil 6,1853,843
TefeBrazil 8,8875,522
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,3663,956
TeresinaBrazil 6,4534,010
TiriosBrazil 7,9654,950
TorresBrazil 7,3684,579
TracuateuaBrazil 6,9354,309
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4604,635
TriunfoBrazil 5,9313,686
TucuruiBrazil 7,2244,489
TuriacuBrazil 6,7604,201
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,1906,954
Terrace, BcCanada 13,5748,435
Teslin, YtCanada 13,2538,236
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,1097,524
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,4147,714
Thompson, MbCanada 11,8487,362
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,4597,120
Timmins, OnCanada 10,8746,757
Tofino, BcCanada 13,8468,604
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,7326,669
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,7516,681
Trenton, OnCanada 10,5836,577
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,4017,085
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,3335,800
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,5355,925
TaiyuanChina 10,9346,795
TaoyuanChina 11,8037,334
TengchongChina 9,5185,914
TønderDenmark 6,6244,116
TylstrupDenmark 6,8644,265
TystofteDenmark 6,6424,127
TamayoDominican Republic 9,8086,095
TahrirEgypt 4,2202,622
TantaEgypt 4,2462,639
TallinEstonia 7,1384,436
TartuEstonia 7,0354,372
TampereFinland 7,3574,572
TurkuFinland 7,2414,500
ToulonFrance 5,3663,335
ToulouseFrance 5,5213,431
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,01010,570
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,52410,268
TchibanGabon 519323
TbilisiGeorgia 5,9303,685
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,0783,777
TamaleGhana 2,3721,474
ThessalonikiGreece 5,0513,139
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,7162,931
TimehriGuyana 8,2685,138
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,4897,139
TelaHonduras 11,5217,159
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9694,331
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9694,331
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,2977,020
TabrizIran 5,6933,538
TeheranIran 5,8153,614
Tel AvivIsrael 4,5392,821
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,9913,101
TarvisioItaly 5,6623,518
TermoliItaly 5,1583,205
TorinoItaly 5,5483,448
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,5683,460
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,7132,929
TrevicoItaly 5,0523,139
TrevisoItaly 5,5733,463
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,5693,461
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,5533,450
TabouIvory Coast 2,7151,687
TadotsuJapan 12,8677,995
TakadaJapan 13,1768,188
TakamatsuJapan 12,8938,012
TakayamaJapan 13,1228,154
TanegashimaJapan 12,6907,886
TatenoJapan 13,3718,309
TateyamaJapan 13,3868,318
TokushimaJapan 12,9458,044
TokyoJapan 13,3538,298
TomakomaiJapan 13,2288,220
TottoriJapan 12,8788,003
ToyamaJapan 13,1008,140
ToyookaJapan 12,9288,034
TsuJapan 13,1018,141
TsurugaJapan 13,0348,099
TsuyamaJapan 12,8707,997
TurgayKazakhstan 7,5704,704
TripoliLebanon 4,8172,993
TobrukLibya 4,1282,565
TripoliLibya 4,1272,564
TelsiaiLithuania 6,7424,190
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,9962,483
TolanaroMadagascar 4,0732,531
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 3,6992,299
ThyoloMalawi 2,5251,569
TawauMalaysia 11,4217,097
TessalitMali 3,1571,962
TimbuktuMali 3,1051,930
TombMali 3,1001,926
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,8942,420
TacubayaMexico 12,7497,922
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,5867,821
TarialanMongolia 10,1326,296
TosontsengelMongolia 9,8466,118
TsetserlegMongolia 10,0696,257
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,3396,425
TangierMorocco 4,9843,097
TarfayaMorocco 4,7112,928
TazaMorocco 4,7522,953
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,3135,787
TaungooMyanmar 9,2275,734
ThandweMyanmar 8,9995,592
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,6899,749
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,9288,655
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,9849,311
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8508,606
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,5609,048
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,7769,182
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,8299,215
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,9349,280
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8348,597
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,9269,275
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,9149,268
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,8279,213
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,9249,274
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,7179,145
TemukaNew Zealand 14,0948,758
TimaruNew Zealand 14,0878,754
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,2948,883
TahouaNiger 2,4201,504
TillaberyNiger 2,5781,602
TaejonNorth Korea 12,2547,615
TromsoNorway 8,2395,120
TrondheimNorway 7,5514,692
ThumraitOman 4,8933,041
TacnaPeru 9,4035,843
TarapotoPeru 10,1516,308
TrujilloPeru 10,4376,485
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,2377,604
TorunPoland 6,3923,972
TimisoaraRomania 5,6073,484
TambovRussia 6,8084,230
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,1374,435
TaraRussia 8,6155,354
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,1985,716
TermezRussia 7,0814,400
TernejRussia 12,7627,930
TobolskRussia 8,3785,206
TomskRussia 9,1835,706
Tot’MaRussia 7,5454,689
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,2095,101
TuapseRussia 5,8863,657
TuraRussia 10,1966,336
TurukhanskRussia 9,6716,010
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9702,467
TortosaSpain 5,2523,263
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,4384,622
TokerSudan 3,5232,189
TartousSyria 4,8623,021
TaipeiTaiwan 11,8337,353
TaboraTanzania 1,9301,199
TakThailand 9,4825,892
TrangThailand 9,4325,861
TabligboTogo 1,9701,224
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,6022,860
TunisTunisia 4,6152,868
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,2533,886
TireeUk 7,0674,391
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,7854,216
TernopilUkraine 6,0763,776
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,8684,889
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,2036,962
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,4658,367
Talladega, AlUsa 11,3397,046
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,1876,952
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,0186,847
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,5606,562
Taunton, MaUsa 10,0466,243
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,1387,543
Temple, TxUsa 12,4227,719
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,8177,343
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,5327,166
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,0496,866
Toledo, IaUsa 11,8527,365
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,0986,897
Tooele, UtUsa 13,4438,353
Topeka, KsUsa 12,1267,535
Towanda, PaUsa 10,4886,517
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,8918,011
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,2996,400
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,6518,483
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2027,582
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,4837,136
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,6567,243
TashkentUzbekistan 7,4484,628
TumeremoVenezuela 8,6295,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -