Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinshasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinshasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinshasa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,9234,302
ShkoderAlbania 5,1853,222
SkikdaAlgeria 4,6732,904
SaltaArgentina 8,8875,523
San AntonioArgentina 8,8935,526
San LuisArgentina 8,9775,578
San RafaelArgentina 9,1675,696
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7985,467
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,7715,451
SarmientoArgentina 9,2375,740
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7168,523
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7238,528
SalzburgAustria 5,8083,609
SakiAzerbaijan 6,0073,733
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,9733,711
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,0393,753
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8124,233
SaveBenin 1,9941,239
Santa CruzBolivia 8,6555,378
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,3743,339
SalvadorBrazil 5,9963,726
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7544,819
SantaremBrazil 7,7854,838
SantosBrazil 6,9454,316
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,0784,399
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,4614,636
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,9413,692
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,3694,579
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8664,888
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,7864,217
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6324,121
Sao MateusBrazil 6,2023,854
São PauloBrazil 6,9694,331
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,0384,373
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,2845,769
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,1623,829
SerrinhaBrazil 6,0353,750
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,6724,146
SobralBrazil 6,1873,844
SoureBrazil 7,1174,423
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6374,124
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,7774,833
SurubimBrazil 5,6653,520
SadovoBulgaria 5,2613,269
SandanskiBulgaria 5,1693,212
SofiaBulgaria 5,2913,288
SiemreapCambodia 9,9496,183
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,1935,713
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,9158,026
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,6796,015
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,8178,586
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,7306,668
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,6966,025
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5317,787
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,1226,911
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,9116,159
Scott, SkCanada 12,6537,862
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,7946,086
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,4815,892
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,1316,295
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5567,802
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,6777,256
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,6127,216
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,8357,976
Smithers, BcCanada 13,4838,379
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2105,723
Summerside, PeCanada 9,5455,931
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,6777,878
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,6857,883
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2545,751
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9823,096
SalCape Verde 4,8273,000
SantiagoChile 9,3815,829
SewellChile 9,3495,810
ShanghaiChina 11,7827,322
ShantouChina 11,3487,052
ShenyangChina 11,8287,350
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,8886,766
Simon BolivarColombia 10,0656,255
San JoseCosta Rica 11,1326,918
SibenikCroatia 5,3513,325
SplitCroatia 5,3263,310
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,6354,123
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7504,194
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,7226,042
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,6085,970
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,6245,980
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,7346,049
SamanaDominican Republic 9,6195,977
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,6786,014
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,7856,081
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,7356,050
San JuanDominican Republic 9,8116,097
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,5425,929
SanchezDominican Republic 9,6485,995
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,7666,069
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,8346,111
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,6696,009
San GabrielEcuador 10,3736,446
SalloumEgypt 4,1252,563
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,8852,414
SohagEgypt 3,8602,399
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1822,599
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,7027,272
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,4795,269
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,0274,988
StrasbourgFrance 5,9353,688
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5264,677
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7924,842
SukhumiGeorgia 5,8823,655
SchleswigGermany 6,5734,085
StuttgartGermany 5,9413,692
SamosGreece 4,8283,000
Skiros IslandGreece 4,9093,051
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,5252,812
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,4525,874
SiguiriGuinea 3,2402,014
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,6597,245
SzegedHungary 5,6493,510
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,7443,570
StykkisholmurIceland 8,3265,174
SagarIndia 7,5344,682
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5414,686
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8618,613
SemnanIran 5,9503,698
ShahroudIran 6,1163,800
ShirazIran 5,4693,399
ShannonIreland 6,7474,193
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,4133,363
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,1253,185
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,9233,059
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,4173,366
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,0643,147
Scuro MountainItaly 4,8623,021
SigonellaItaly 4,6472,888
SassandraIvory Coast 2,6061,619
SagaJapan 12,5777,816
SaigoJapan 12,7817,942
SakaiJapan 12,7897,947
SakataJapan 13,2448,230
SapporoJapan 13,1928,198
SaseboJapan 12,5277,785
SendaiJapan 13,3558,299
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,8387,977
ShimonosekiJapan 12,6207,842
ShinjoJapan 13,2888,257
ShionomisakiJapan 13,0688,121
ShirakawaJapan 13,3408,290
ShizuokaJapan 13,2598,239
SumotoJapan 12,9688,059
SuttsuJapan 13,1208,153
SuwaJapan 13,1998,202
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,1306,295
SavannakhetLaos 10,0636,253
SiauliaiLithuania 6,7474,192
SiluteLithuania 6,6654,142
SkopjeMacedonia 5,1923,227
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,9602,461
SalimaMalawi 2,3441,457
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,4527,116
SibuMalaysia 10,7376,672
SanMali 2,9811,853
SegouMali 3,0961,924
SikassoMali 2,9191,814
St. BrandonMauritius 5,0013,108
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,3427,669
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2356,360
SainshandMongolia 10,7206,662
SafiMorocco 4,8393,007
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,6422,885
SittweMyanmar 8,8735,514
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6959,131
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,0894,405
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,1885,710
SaiqOman 5,5043,420
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8693,026
SurOman 5,6443,507
SialkotPakistan 7,4504,629
SibbiPakistan 6,7384,187
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0585,007
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,9426,178
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,2857,634
SandomierzPoland 6,1543,824
SniezkaPoland 6,1293,809
SuwalkiPoland 6,5444,066
SzczecinPoland 6,4253,993
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,2503,262
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2293,871
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,2625,756
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,7012,921
Satu MareRomania 5,8483,634
SibiuRomania 5,6443,508
SulinaRomania 5,6893,535
SadrinskRussia 8,0174,982
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2734,520
SalekhardRussia 8,8645,508
SaratovRussia 6,8644,265
SejmcanRussia 12,6297,848
SelagoncyRussia 10,8496,742
Simusir IslandRussia 13,7168,523
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6057,211
SmolenskRussia 6,7534,196
SociRussia 5,8653,644
SortovalaRussia 7,4664,639
SuntarRussia 11,0716,880
SurgutRussia 8,8115,475
SverdlovskRussia 7,9304,928
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9424,935
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,9545,564
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,104686
SeychellesSeychelles 4,4432,761
SingaporeSingapore 9,8586,126
SliacSlovakia 5,9083,671
SeoulSouth Korea 12,1957,578
SineijuSouth Korea 11,9287,412
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,4733,401
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,5863,471
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,6623,519
SevilleSpain 5,1453,197
SennarSudan 2,8291,758
ShambatSudan 2,9181,813
ShendiSudan 3,0671,906
StenseleSweden 7,7234,799
StockholmSweden 7,0914,406
StorlienSweden 7,5314,680
SundsvallSweden 7,4424,624
SantisSwitzerland 5,7723,587
SongeaTanzania 2,3281,447
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,0146,223
SongkhlaThailand 9,5385,927
Suphan BuriThailand 9,5615,942
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3985,840
SurinThailand 9,9256,168
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,3321,449
SokodeTogo 2,1721,350
SfaxTunisia 4,3762,719
SousseTunisia 4,4982,795
SamsunTurkey 5,5023,419
SiirtTurkey 5,4423,381
SivasTurkey 5,3823,344
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,5744,085
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3913,971
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,2264,490
SarataUkraine 5,7783,591
SarnyUkraine 6,2813,903
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,7653,583
SumyUkraine 6,4103,983
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4423,382
SaltoUruguay 8,1825,084
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,2488,854
Safford, AzUsa 13,5408,414
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,1476,305
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,9656,814
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,6827,259
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,2827,632
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,8947,391
Salem, InUsa 11,3017,023
Salem, OrUsa 13,9688,680
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,4068,330
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,7147,900
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,5547,801
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,1808,811
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,3658,927
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,2615,755
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,3968,946
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,7557,305
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,3638,925
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,3568,921
Santuck, ScUsa 10,9646,813
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,1136,906
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,8916,768
Scott City, KsUsa 12,6077,834
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,7097,897
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,3017,023
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,7508,544
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,7588,549
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2117,588
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,6388,475
Selma, AlUsa 11,4377,107
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,1966,336
Seymour, InUsa 11,3017,023
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,2216,973
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,8627,992
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,0747,503
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,1187,530
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,1187,530
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,3067,026
Southport, NcUsa 10,5966,585
Sparta, IlUsa 11,6307,227
Spencer, WvUsa 10,8706,755
Spickard, MoUsa 11,9427,421
Spokane, WaUsa 13,4508,358
Spooner, WiUsa 11,6957,267
Springfield, IlUsa 11,6077,213
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,9667,436
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,1278,779
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,8667,374
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,6807,258
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,4417,109
Stamford, CtUsa 10,2806,388
State College, PaUsa 10,6036,589
State University, MsUsa 11,6187,219
State University, NmUsa 13,2998,264
Staunton, VaUsa 10,7026,650
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,0138,087
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,8027,334
Stockton, CaUsa 14,2638,863
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,0187,468
Storrs, CtUsa 10,1416,302
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,0537,490
Summerville, ScUsa 10,7966,708
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,7068,517
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,9037,397
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,1177,530
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,4666,504
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,1824,463
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,8426,116
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,2905,773
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5615,320
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5162,806
SocotraYemen 4,6502,890
SenangaZambia 1,559969
SerenjeZambia 1,8981,179
SeshekeZambia 1,7461,085
SolweziZambia 1,484922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -