Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinshasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinshasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinshasa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5185,293
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3285,175
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7805,456
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,2615,755
RivadaviaArgentina 8,6255,360
RosarioArgentina 8,4575,255
RichmondAustralia 13,7068,517
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2478,853
RecifeBrazil 5,5773,466
RemansoBrazil 6,3703,958
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,1845,707
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,6114,108
Rio NegroBrazil 7,3254,552
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,3574,572
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,9668,057
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,7227,284
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,4697,749
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4737,751
Resolute, NtCanada 11,0666,876
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,2898,258
Roberval, QcCanada 10,2046,341
RuoqiangChina 8,8435,495
Rafael NunezColombia 10,2006,338
RandersDenmark 6,7824,214
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,8616,127
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,7026,029
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,1418,166
RumipambaEcuador 10,4456,491
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,3042,675
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,1322,568
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,2032,612
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6004,723
RostockGermany 6,5204,051
RhodesGreece 4,7222,934
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,2665,136
ReykhólarIceland 8,3415,183
ReykjavíkIceland 8,2195,107
RamsarIran 5,8653,644
RashtIran 5,8313,623
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6284,119
RadicofaniItaly 5,2703,275
Resia PassItaly 5,7083,547
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,3903,350
RivoltoItaly 5,6053,483
Rolle PassItaly 5,6473,509
RomeItaly 5,1613,207
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,1463,198
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,5873,472
RumoiJapan 13,1768,187
RigaLatvia 6,8614,263
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,6854,154
RodriguesMauritius 5,4653,396
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,9866,205
RabatMorocco 4,8673,024
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,1665,696
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,577980
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,4808,998
RangioraNew Zealand 14,2378,847
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,3228,900
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,9539,292
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,9249,274
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,8949,256
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8988,636
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,8889,252
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,9929,316
RivasNicaragua 11,3307,041
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,7444,191
RebolyRussia 7,6934,781
Rostov On DonRussia 6,2183,864
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6802,908
RagaSudan 1,8261,135
RashadSudan 2,4991,553
RenkSudan 2,6271,632
RumbekSudan 2,0131,251
RanongThailand 9,3485,809
Roi EtThailand 9,9546,185
RizeTurkey 5,6573,515
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,8434,252
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,8763,651
RomnyUkraine 6,3693,958
RovnoUkraine 6,1973,851
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4943,414
RochaUruguay 7,8804,897
Racine, WiUsa 11,4167,094
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,6736,632
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,6057,833
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,6077,834
Reading, PaUsa 10,4386,486
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,2108,830
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,0128,086
Redding, CaUsa 14,1938,820
Redlands, CaUsa 14,1118,769
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,0658,740
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,3707,065
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,5486,555
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,5486,555
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,7806,699
Rochester, MnUsa 11,7777,318
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,5926,582
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,0737,503
Rockford, IlUsa 11,5307,165
Rockville, InUsa 11,3797,071
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,0157,466
Rome, GaUsa 11,2416,985
Roseau, MnUsa 11,9277,411
Roseburg, OrUsa 14,0898,755
Roswell, NmUsa 13,0408,103
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,4386,486
Rushville, IlUsa 11,7187,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -