Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinshasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinshasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinshasa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,82611,077
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7285,424
ParanaArgentina 8,4215,233
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0865,024
PehuajoArgentina 8,5825,333
PergaminoArgentina 8,4455,248
PigeArgentina 8,6385,368
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7415,432
PosadasArgentina 7,9494,939
PresidenciaArgentina 8,3935,215
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,3085,784
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1615,071
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7386,673
Port HedlandAustralia 11,2056,963
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3183,926
ParakouBenin 2,0861,296
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,7773,590
ParacatuBrazil 6,9244,303
ParanaBrazil 7,0024,351
ParanaguaBrazil 7,1894,467
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3974,597
ParintinsBrazil 8,0094,977
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3493,945
Passo FundoBrazil 7,6104,729
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,8994,287
PaulistanaBrazil 6,2623,891
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,9433,693
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,3203,927
PeixeBrazil 7,0774,398
PetrolinaBrazil 6,1923,848
PicosBrazil 6,3013,915
PiraiBrazil 6,6814,151
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1384,436
PompeuBrazil 6,7474,193
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8854,900
Porto De MozBrazil 7,5174,671
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,4524,631
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7655,447
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,5214,674
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0814,400
PosseBrazil 6,8504,257
PlevenBulgaria 5,3933,351
PlovdivBulgaria 5,2593,268
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,0426,240
Peace River, AbCanada 12,9158,026
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,0766,883
Penticton, BcCanada 13,4668,368
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,5706,568
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,6506,618
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,4697,127
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,7838,565
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,2265,733
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,8138,583
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,0607,494
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,4207,718
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,3388,288
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,6718,496
Princeton, BcCanada 12,2967,641
ParronChile 9,3765,826
Puerto AysenChile 9,5155,913
Puerto MonttChile 9,5635,942
Punta ArenasChile 9,3705,822
PingbianChina 11,0096,841
PeralesColombia 10,1106,282
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,2815,768
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,2146,969
PragueCzech Republic 6,0593,765
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,8596,127
PimentelDominican Republic 9,7006,028
PoloDominican Republic 9,8116,097
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,7536,061
PichilingueEcuador 10,5416,550
PortoviejoEcuador 10,6536,620
PuyoEcuador 10,3696,443
Port-SaidEgypt 4,3472,702
ParisFrance 6,0513,760
PerpignanFrance 5,3903,350
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,1604,449
Port-GentilGabon 848527
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,6667,249
PotsdamGermany 6,3163,925
PatrasGreece 4,7852,973
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,3316,420
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,7705,450
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,7595,443
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,9266,168
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,1256,913
PecsHungary 5,6093,486
PambanIndia 7,2294,492
PuneIndia 6,8844,278
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,4385,865
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4406,487
PadovaItaly 5,5493,448
Paganella MountainItaly 5,6373,503
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,7312,940
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,7392,945
PantelleriaItaly 4,5952,855
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,4933,413
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,9373,068
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,2883,286
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,2083,236
PiacenzaItaly 5,5103,424
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,3693,336
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,4383,379
Ponza IslandItaly 5,0433,134
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,0073,111
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,1283,187
PrizziItaly 4,6872,912
PakseLaos 10,1706,320
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4825,892
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,8793,032
PlaisanceMauritius 4,9023,046
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,8879,872
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,2133,239
PatheinMyanmar 9,0185,604
PutaoMyanmar 9,4435,868
PyiMyanmar 9,0955,652
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6919,750
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,9429,285
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,6489,103
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,6499,103
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,5679,052
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,0469,349
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,8249,212
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,1026,899
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,389863
PohangNorth Korea 12,4387,729
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,0667,498
PadidanPakistan 6,6384,125
PanjgurPakistan 6,2803,903
ParachinarPakistan 7,1304,431
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1423,817
PeshawarPakistan 7,2644,514
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4568,983
PilarParaguay 8,1775,081
PiscoPeru 10,0706,257
PiuraPeru 10,6296,605
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,3225,793
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,5457,174
PoznanPoland 6,3173,926
PrzemyslPoland 6,0673,770
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,5053,421
PortalegrePortugal 5,3913,350
Porto Portugal 5,6193,492
PavelecRussia 6,8384,249
PecoraRussia 8,4395,244
PermRussia 7,8254,863
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,6448,479
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5364,683
PjatigorskRussia 6,0503,760
PoronajskRussia 13,0238,093
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,0383,752
Providenja BayRussia 13,3078,269
PskovRussia 7,0134,358
PodorSenegal 4,0752,532
PopradSlovakia 5,9623,705
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 3,4562,147
PretoriaSouth Africa 2,7361,700
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,0573,142
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2754,521
Port SudanSudan 3,5742,221
ParamariboSuriname 7,9214,922
PiteňSweden 7,7664,826
PalmyraSyria 4,9473,074
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,07510,611
PhetchabunThailand 9,6906,022
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,6015,966
PhraeThailand 9,6045,968
PhuketThailand 9,3025,781
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2965,777
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6896,021
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4985,902
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,6605,381
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3693,958
PoltavaUkraine 6,2793,902
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0605,009
PradoUruguay 8,0575,007
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,9504,940
Palestine, IlUsa 11,4747,130
Pana, IlUsa 11,5627,185
Paoli, InUsa 11,3017,023
Paris, IlUsa 11,4647,124
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,9117,402
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,5957,205
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,9718,060
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,3487,673
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2337,602
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,1387,543
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,6508,482
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,4637,123
Peoria, IlUsa 11,5987,207
Perry, OkUsa 12,3047,646
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3786,449
Philo, OhUsa 10,9546,807
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,7038,515
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,3787,692
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,8827,384
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,8307,351
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,0757,504
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8016,712
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,2806,388
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,0176,224
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,7707,314
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,3588,301
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,8307,351
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,5377,169
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,6077,213
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,7638,553
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,1227,533
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,3636,440
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,7638,553
Portage, WiUsa 11,4987,145
Portland, MaineUsa 10,0036,216
Portland, OregonUsa 13,8978,636
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,6837,260
Prescott, ArUsa 11,9767,442
Priest River, IdUsa 13,3798,314
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,4336,483
Princeton, InUsa 11,4837,136
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,0736,259
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,8958,013
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,2765,764
PetaukeZambia 2,0541,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -