Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinshasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinshasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinshasa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,7542,954
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,5702,219
OranArgentina 8,7695,449
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8226,725
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6737,875
OstendeBelgium 6,2983,914
ObidosBrazil 7,8804,897
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,6401,641
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,4406,488
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,4396,487
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,5645,943
OdenseDenmark 6,6624,140
OtavaloEcuador 10,4206,475
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,83010,459
OuluFinland 7,7514,816
OroomiehIran 5,5863,471
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,0713,151
OdienneIvory Coast 2,9801,852
ObihiroJapan 13,3398,289
OfunatoJapan 13,3908,321
OitaJapan 12,6987,891
OkayamaJapan 12,8727,999
OkinoerabuJapan 12,5247,783
OmaezakiJapan 13,2548,236
OmuJapan 13,2438,229
OnahamaJapan 13,4058,330
OsakaJapan 13,0138,087
OshimaJapan 13,3508,296
OtaruJapan 13,1648,180
OwaseJapan 13,0918,135
OuarzazateMorocco 4,5872,850
OujoaMorocco 4,7192,933
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,8589,854
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,6519,104
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,0128,707
OphirNew Zealand 13,9438,665
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,9359,281
OtautauNew Zealand 13,7778,561
OcotalNicaragua 11,4077,089
OrlandNorway 7,5864,714
OsloNorway 7,1654,452
OhotskRussia 12,4707,749
OkhotskRussia 12,4707,749
OlekminskRussia 11,2506,991
OlenekRussia 10,7466,678
OmskRussia 8,4595,256
OnegaRussia 7,8244,862
OrenburgRussia 7,2754,520
OymyakonRussia 12,2367,603
OviedoSpain 5,7233,556
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,5154,670
Orkney IslandsUk 7,2274,491
OdessaUkraine 5,8493,635
OvrucUkraine 6,3233,929
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,1636,937
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,2577,617
Oakland, MdUsa 10,6976,647
Oakley, IdUsa 13,5058,392
Oconto, WiUsa 11,3977,082
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,3866,454
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,3707,687
Olathe, KsUsa 12,0747,503
Olivia, MnUsa 11,9577,430
Olympia, WaUsa 13,8268,592
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,1037,521
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,1117,526
Oolitic, InUsa 11,3887,076
Orlando, FlUsa 10,8996,773
Orono, MeUsa 9,9166,162
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,4627,122
Oswego, NyUsa 10,4996,524
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,5377,169
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,0747,503
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,4127,092
Owosso, MiUsa 11,1216,911
Ozark, ArUsa 12,0537,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -