Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinshasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinshasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinshasa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,1134,420
NeuquenArgentina 9,1455,683
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,4875,274
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2799,495
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5718,433
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6058,454
NuriootpaAustralia 12,7087,897
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,5056,528
NatitingouBenin 2,2571,402
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,5364,062
NgaoundereCameroon 1,321821
NkoundjaCameroon 1,231765
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6335,986
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,7388,537
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,4825,892
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,1546,310
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6227,844
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,5987,828
North Bay, OnCanada 10,7336,669
N’DjamenaChad 1,8371,142
NanchangChina 11,2646,999
NanjingChina 11,5257,162
NanningChina 10,4806,512
NicosiaCyprus 4,7752,967
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,5954,099
NaguaDominican Republic 9,6746,012
NeybaDominican Republic 9,8296,108
NegeleEthiopia 2,8901,796
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,86110,477
NandiFiji 16,86110,477
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,3894,592
NancyFrance 5,9693,709
NantesFrance 5,9693,709
NiceFrance 5,4043,358
NeustrelitzGermany 6,4233,992
NurembergGermany 6,0063,732
NurnbergGermany 6,0073,733
NaxosGreece 4,7272,937
NanortalikGreenland 8,8735,514
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,9375,553
NordGreenland 9,7036,030
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,3715,823
NzerekoreGuinea 2,9571,837
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,4844,651
New DelhiIndia 7,5414,686
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,0353,129
NaganoJapan 13,1868,194
NagasakiJapan 12,5487,797
NagoJapan 12,4637,744
NagoyaJapan 13,1278,157
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,4407,730
NaraJapan 13,0418,104
NazeJapan 12,5887,822
NemuroJapan 13,4928,384
NiigataJapan 13,2158,212
NikkoJapan 13,2948,261
NobeokaJapan 12,7167,902
NairobiKenya 2,3921,486
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 19,43812,079
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,9544,943
NidaLithuania 6,6574,136
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,7422,325
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,0052,488
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,2261,383
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,2751,414
NaraMali 3,3152,060
NioroMali 3,4942,171
NemaMauritania 3,4172,124
NouakchottMauritania 4,2532,643
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,6899,749
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,7819,185
NelsonNew Zealand 14,4578,983
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,7219,148
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,5899,066
NandaimeNicaragua 11,3557,056
N’GuigmiNiger 2,0881,297
NiameyNiger 2,4681,534
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,1025,035
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,4275,237
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,2655,757
NawabshahPakistan 6,6334,122
NokkundiPakistan 6,2563,888
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,5215,295
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,8047,335
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,5285,300
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,3717,066
NikolaevRussia 5,9433,693
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,6747,876
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,7818,564
NizneangarskRussia 10,6706,630
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,9996,213
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3585,194
NovgorodRussia 7,1354,433
NovosibirskRussia 9,0075,597
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3604,573
No. 6Sudan 3,3612,089
NyalaSudan 2,1051,308
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,0856,267
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,5745,949
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4785,890
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,6746,012
NarathiwatThailand 9,6656,006
NigdeTurkey 5,1113,176
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,2963,913
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,0703,772
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,1276,914
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,1276,914
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,3707,065
Natchez, MsUsa 11,8567,367
Neosho, MoUsa 12,0227,471
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,0406,239
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,3146,409
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,7836,701
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,7787,319
New London, WiUsa 11,4737,129
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,7367,293
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,7607,308
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,8947,391
New YorkUsa 10,2806,388
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,2596,375
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,2706,382
Newark, NjUsa 10,2926,395
Newberry, MiUsa 11,2406,985
Newberry, ScUsa 10,9656,814
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,2857,634
Newnan, GaUsa 11,2456,988
Newport, TnUsa 11,0526,868
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,3298,283
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,4456,491
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,2127,589
North Bend, OregonUsa 14,1458,790
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3387,667
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,4987,767
Norton, KsUsa 12,4717,750
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,0016,836
NdolaZambia 1,7391,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -