Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinshasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinshasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinshasa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,8094,231
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,0414,375
MilianaAlgeria 4,7282,938
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,255780
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,7056,652
Malarg EArgentina 9,2745,763
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1995,716
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,2215,109
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5835,334
MendozaArgentina 9,2105,723
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,2045,719
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,1395,058
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2368,846
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,6527,862
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3007,022
MeekatharraAustralia 11,0826,887
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,0128,086
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,0148,087
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,9758,063
Mount GambierAustralia 12,6947,888
Mount IsaAustralia 13,3108,271
MuharraqBahrain 5,0973,168
MinskBelarus 6,5834,091
MogilevBelarus 6,6294,119
MaunBotswana 1,9381,204
MacapaBrazil 7,4014,599
MacauBrazil 5,7693,585
MaceioBrazil 5,6683,522
MachadoBrazil 6,8724,271
ManausBrazil 8,3705,201
MarabaBrazil 7,1534,445
MaringaBrazil 7,5094,666
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,7204,797
Monte AzulBrazil 6,4684,019
Monte SantoBrazil 6,0663,769
MonteiroBrazil 5,8143,613
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,6014,102
Morada NovaBrazil 5,9633,705
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,2783,901
MamfeCameroon 1,314817
MarouaCameroon 1,6551,028
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,9156,783
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,4706,506
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,9138,025
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,0328,098
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 13,7578,549
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,8868,007
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,7168,523
Moncton, NbCanada 9,6035,967
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,9086,157
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,2666,379
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,2916,395
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,5367,790
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,8086,716
Morden, MbCanada 12,0697,500
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,7246,664
MoundouChad 1,442896
MatecanaColombia 10,1776,324
MoroniComoros 3,1641,966
MosnovCzech Republic 6,0193,740
MarstalDenmark 6,6024,103
Melville HallDominica 8,7255,422
MichesDominican Republic 9,5885,958
MocaDominican Republic 9,7466,056
MoncionDominican Republic 9,8126,098
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,8696,133
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,6656,006
MilagroEcuador 10,5476,554
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,1632,587
MinyaEgypt 3,9652,464
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,169726
MassawaEritrea 3,4552,147
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,6514,754
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,1834,463
MarseilleFrance 5,4163,365
MontpellierFrance 5,4563,391
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7694,827
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,5799,681
MakokouGabon 620385
MayumbaGabon 541336
MitzicGabon 720447
MkamboGabon 623387
MoandaGabon 399248
MouilaGabon 565351
MagdeburgGermany 6,2933,911
MunichGermany 5,8743,650
MünsterGermany 6,3093,921
MethoniGreece 4,6292,877
MilosGreece 4,6652,899
MitiliniGreece 4,9663,086
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,9683,087
MacentaGuinea 3,1161,936
MamouGuinea 3,4602,150
Midway IslandHawaii 17,03910,588
MiskolcHungary 5,8583,640
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8364,248
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,7974,845
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7914,220
MusulipatnamIndia 7,5764,708
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,1717,563
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,1718,184
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2915,774
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7468,542
MashhadIran 6,4404,002
Malin HeadIreland 6,9654,328
M. CalamitaItaly 5,2633,271
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,9853,098
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,7352,942
MilanItaly 5,5753,464
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,6013,480
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,2183,243
ManIvory Coast 2,8631,779
MaebashiJapan 13,2688,245
MaizuruJapan 12,9748,062
MakurazakiJapan 12,6167,840
MatsueJapan 12,7767,939
MatsumotoJapan 13,1808,190
MatsuyamaJapan 12,7907,948
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,7967,952
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,0629,359
MishimaJapan 13,3008,265
MitoJapan 13,3898,320
MiyakejimaJapan 13,3848,317
MiyakoJapan 13,3868,318
MiyakojimaJapan 12,2147,590
MiyakonojoJapan 12,6807,879
MiyazakiJapan 12,7077,896
MombetsuJapan 13,2828,253
MoriokaJapan 13,3208,277
MuroranJapan 13,1988,201
MurotomisakiJapan 12,9318,035
MutsuJapan 13,2598,240
Ma’AnJordan 4,4102,741
MafraqJordan 4,6402,884
MombasaKenya 2,6811,666
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,5544,073
MaseruLesotho 3,0491,895
MonroviaLiberia 3,0971,925
MisratahLibya 4,0812,536
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,6042,239
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,4612,151
MananjaryMadagascar 4,0162,495
MorondavaMadagascar 3,5902,231
MakhangaMalawi 2,5391,578
MangochiMalawi 2,4411,517
MwmosaMalawi 2,5561,588
MzimbaMalawi 2,1671,347
MzuzuMalawi 2,1911,361
MalaccaMalaysia 9,6746,012
MersingMalaysia 9,8516,122
MiriMalaysia 10,9906,829
MaleMaldives 6,5244,054
MenakaMali 2,6811,666
MoptiMali 3,0091,870
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,33910,774
MazatlanMexico 13,4438,354
MeridaMexico 11,7477,300
Mexico CityMexico 12,7497,922
MonterreyMexico 12,7927,949
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,9558,050
MaantyMongolia 10,5206,537
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4236,477
MatadMongolia 11,1356,920
MurenMongolia 10,0016,215
MarrakechMorocco 4,7122,928
MeknesMorocco 4,7902,977
MideltMorocco 4,6382,882
MaputoMozambique 3,0111,871
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,0011,865
MandalayMyanmar 9,2335,737
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,1885,710
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,3735,825
MindatMyanmar 9,0035,595
MonywaMyanmar 9,1365,677
MyeikMyanmar 9,3735,825
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,4135,849
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,2173,863
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8878,630
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6699,115
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,9319,278
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9128,645
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,8579,232
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,7669,176
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,3848,939
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,4658,989
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,4458,976
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,0968,759
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,2178,835
ManaguaNicaragua 11,3877,076
MasatepeNicaragua 11,3667,063
MagariaNiger 2,0631,282
Maine SoroaNiger 1,9961,240
MaradiNiger 2,1881,360
MaiduguriNigeria 1,8241,133
MakurdiNigeria 1,550963
MinnaNigeria 1,8431,145
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,1937,577
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8664,888
MajisOman 5,4913,412
MasirahOman 5,4983,416
Muscat  Oman 5,5903,474
MultanPakistan 7,0814,400
MurreePakistan 7,4114,605
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4008,949
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,3885,212
MoyobambaPeru 10,2206,351
MactanPhilippines 12,1217,532
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,8027,334
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,6983,541
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 486302
MagadanRussia 12,8077,958
MahackalaRussia 6,1763,838
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,9365,553
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,9375,554
MarkovoRussia 13,0208,091
MinusinskRussia 9,5075,908
MogocaRussia 11,3387,045
MoscowRussia 6,9964,347
MurmanskRussia 8,2665,137
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,1522,580
MatamSenegal 3,8632,400
MogadishuSomalia 3,4002,113
MadridSpain 5,3503,324
Madrid (b)Spain 5,3493,324
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,0513,139
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,0123,115
MelillaSpain 4,8102,989
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,9803,095
MalakalSudan 2,3731,474
MbabaneSwaziland 2,9591,839
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,7143,551
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,3895,835
Mae SariangThailand 9,3715,823
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,4175,852
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,0706,258
MalatyaTurkey 5,3023,294
MersinTurkey 4,9943,103
MuglaTurkey 4,8162,993
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,6364,124
ManstonUk 6,3403,940
MeloUruguay 7,8374,870
MercedesUruguay 8,2085,101
MontevideoUruguay 8,0565,006
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,1206,910
Madison, FlUsa 11,0626,874
Madison, InUsa 11,2156,969
Madison, NeUsa 12,1777,567
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,5377,169
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,2447,608
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,3917,078
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,6637,248
Marengo, IlUsa 11,5247,161
Marion, InUsa 11,2867,013
Marion, NcUsa 10,9626,812
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,3537,055
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1227,533
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,6116,594
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,4618,365
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,9426,799
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,6878,505
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,5297,164
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,3037,024
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,3147,652
Medford, WiUsa 11,5877,200
Mellette, SdUsa 12,2567,616
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,6917,265
Mena, ArUsa 12,0537,490
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,6007,208
Mexia, TxUsa 12,3327,663
Mexico, MoUsa 11,8177,343
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,8016,712
Midland, TxUsa 12,8597,991
Milan, MnUsa 12,0277,474
Milbank, SdUsa 12,0707,501
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,7167,902
Milford, DeUsa 10,3526,433
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,0596,872
Millen, GaUsa 10,9616,811
Millport, OhUsa 10,8676,753
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,0526,246
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,4237,099
Minden, NeUsa 12,3637,683
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,8157,342
Minonk, IlUsa 11,5417,172
Missoula, MtUsa 13,2648,242
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,5647,186
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,6577,244
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,7037,273
Monroe, NcUsa 10,8376,734
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,0277,474
Montgomery AlUsa 11,3797,071
Montrose, CoUsa 13,1978,201
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,3586,436
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,5086,530
Morganton, NcUsa 10,9626,812
Moro, OrUsa 13,8328,595
Morris, MnUsa 12,0037,459
Morrison, IlUsa 11,6067,212
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,8726,756
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,0256,851
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,7467,299
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,1806,947
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,0886,269
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,5717,190
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,3587,058
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,2887,014
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,1647,559
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,2725,761
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,7886,082
MaracayVenezuela 9,3405,804
MaturinVenezuela 8,8485,498
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,6946,024
MeridaVenezuela 9,7106,034
MagoyeZambia 1,8531,152
MansaZambia 1,6551,029
MbalaZambia 1,8251,134
MfuweZambia 2,0631,282
MisamfuZambia 1,8561,153
MonguZambia 1,474916
MpikaZambia 1,9481,211
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,1431,332
Mt MakuluZambia 1,8721,163
MumbwaZambia 1,7511,088
MwinilungaZambia 1,285799
MasvingoZimbabwe 2,4151,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -