Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinshasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinshasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinshasa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,3993,355
LuandaAngola 553344
LuenaAngola 959596
La PlataArgentina 8,2125,103
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,9025,532
La RiojaArgentina 9,0185,604
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7045,409
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,4725,886
Las LomitasArgentina 8,3925,215
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9558,051
LavertonAustralia 12,9958,075
LearmonthAustralia 10,7106,656
LongreachAustralia 13,6678,493
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,6688,493
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4688,991
Low HeadAustralia 12,9578,051
LinzAustria 5,8523,637
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3214,549
LerwickUk 7,3204,549
La PazBolivia 9,1905,711
LavrasBrazil 6,7724,208
LencoisBrazil 6,3033,917
LinharesBrazil 6,2363,875
LondrinaBrazil 7,4314,617
LomBulgaria 5,4173,366
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,3107,650
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,1296,916
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,9447,422
Langara, BcCanada 13,7848,565
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,2977,020
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,0338,099
London, OnCanada 10,8756,758
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,4856,516
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,9977,455
Lytton, BcCanada 13,5328,409
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8793,032
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,4415,867
LanzhouChina 10,1576,312
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,8795,518
Las GaviotasColombia 9,6435,992
LimonCosta Rica 11,0156,845
LarnacaCyprus 4,7622,959
LimassolCyprus 4,7192,932
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 968601
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7534,197
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,5765,951
La VegaDominican Republic 9,7426,054
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,6475,995
LuperonDominican Republic 9,7966,088
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,5416,550
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4866,516
LuxorEgypt 3,8262,378
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,7517,302
Laucala BayFiji 16,89310,498
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3594,573
Le MansFrance 6,0043,731
LilleFrance 6,2233,867
LyonFrance 5,6683,522
LambarnGabon 707439
LastourvilleGabon 497309
LibrevilleGabon 858533
LeipzigGermany 6,2103,859
LindenbergGermany 6,2943,911
LamiaGreece 4,8663,024
LarissaGreece 4,9463,074
LemnosGreece 5,0203,119
LimnosGreece 5,0273,124
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,7595,443
LabeGuinea 3,5302,194
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,97811,172
La CeibaHonduras 11,4557,118
La MesaHonduras 11,5687,189
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,7794,834
LudhianaIndia 7,5094,666
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,4442,762
LatinaItaly 5,1143,178
LatronicoItaly 4,9453,073
LecceItaly 4,9693,088
LodwarKenya 2,3951,488
Luang PrabangLaos 9,8296,108
LiepajaLatvia 6,7864,217
LaukuvaLithuania 6,7004,163
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,0703,772
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,1343,190
LabuanMalaysia 11,1376,921
LuqaMalta 4,4752,781
Le LamentinMartinique 8,6785,393
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,8048,578
LashioMyanmar 9,4145,850
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,1888,817
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9768,685
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,3948,944
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,0838,751
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,6059,075
LincolnNew Zealand 14,2008,824
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,5339,031
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,5339,031
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,5339,031
LagosNigeria 1,8141,127
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,3104,542
LillehammerNorway 7,2924,531
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,3934,594
La VictoriaParaguay 8,1135,041
LimaPeru 10,1836,328
LegaspiPhilippines 12,0977,517
LisbonPortugal 5,4183,367
LeninbadRussia 7,4214,611
LevsiRussia 8,3575,193
LungiSierra Leone 3,4882,168
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,6093,485
LanzaroteSpain 4,8333,003
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,5083,423
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,6593,516
LuganoSwitzerland 5,6393,504
LatakiaSyria 4,9193,057
LampangThailand 9,5375,926
LoeiThailand 9,7626,066
Lop BuriThailand 9,6175,976
LomeTogo 1,9641,220
LeemingUk 6,7124,171
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3214,549
London, EnglandUk 6,3883,970
London-GatwickUk 6,3573,951
LynehamUk 6,4313,996
L’VovUkraine 6,0823,780
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,9863,720
LozovajaUkraine 6,2613,890
LubnyUkraine 6,2793,902
LuckUkraine 6,2003,853
LuganskUkraine 6,3253,931
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,6797,257
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,7037,273
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,9247,410
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,0437,484
Lake City, FlUsa 11,0636,874
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,3016,401
Laketown, UtUsa 13,2798,252
Lamar, MoUsa 12,0057,460
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,5027,769
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,6527,241
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,0728,123
Langdon, NdUsa 12,0687,499
Laramie, WyUsa 12,8928,011
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,6827,881
Larned, KsUsa 12,4367,728
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,7777,940
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,8678,617
Laurel, MdUsa 10,5246,540
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,0747,503
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,0516,246
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,0737,503
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,9197,406
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,9887,450
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,8307,351
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,3387,046
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,9626,812
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,4197,096
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,8226,725
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,4888,382
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,9826,203
Lexington, MoUsa 11,9887,450
Lexington, VaUsa 10,7346,670
Libby, MtUsa 13,2818,253
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,1827,570
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,6116,594
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,1537,552
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,8977,393
Llano, TxUsa 12,5807,817
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6887,885
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,2178,834
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,2148,833
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,2328,844
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,1938,199
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,6026,588
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,2847,012
Louisville, MsUsa 11,6187,219
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3547,677
Lowville, NyUsa 10,4196,474
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,7867,945
Luling, TxUsa 12,4737,751
Lusk, WyUsa 12,7457,920
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,7126,657
LivingstoneZambia 1,8731,164
LundaziZambia 2,1411,331
LusakaZambia 1,8811,169
Lusaka Int.Zambia 1,8721,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -