Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinshasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinshasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinshasa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,0924,407
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6594,138
KhostAfghanistan 7,0954,409
KunduzAfghanistan 7,1744,458
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,7735,452
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2737,005
KlagenfurtAustria 5,6763,527
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,9243,681
KandiBenin 2,2111,374
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,4358,349
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,9466,802
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,9496,804
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,4228,340
Kenora, OnCanada 11,7927,328
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5096,531
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,5497,798
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,0527,489
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,0616,252
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3156,410
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,8744,893
KashiChina 7,8664,888
KunmingChina 9,9376,175
KhargaEgypt 3,6982,298
KosseirEgypt 3,9532,457
KajaaniFinland 7,7034,787
KuopioFinland 7,5534,693
KuusamoFinland 7,9014,910
KarlsruheGermany 5,9753,713
KasselGermany 6,2183,864
KonstanzGermany 5,8213,617
KumasiGhana 2,2581,403
KalamataGreece 4,6592,895
KerkiraGreece 4,9143,054
Kythira IslandGreece 4,5902,852
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,4555,875
Kap TobinGreenland 8,7665,448
KankanGuinea 3,1931,984
KindiaGuinea 3,5212,188
KissidougouGuinea 3,2171,999
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,97911,172
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0916,892
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0916,892
KeszthelyHungary 5,6893,535
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,0755,018
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,4545,253
KotaIndia 7,2944,533
KozhikodeIndia 6,8994,287
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,8957,392
KermanIran 5,8583,640
KermanshahIran 5,4403,380
Khoram AbadIran 5,4413,381
KilkennyIreland 6,6884,156
KingstonJamaica 10,3926,457
KagoshimaJapan 12,6347,851
KanazawaJapan 13,0558,113
KaruizawaJapan 13,2278,219
KatsuuraJapan 13,4198,339
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2738,248
KitamiesashiJapan 13,1998,202
KobeJapan 12,9868,070
KochiJapan 12,8667,995
KofuJapan 13,2498,233
KumagayaJapan 13,3048,267
KumamotoJapan 12,6247,845
KumejimaJapan 12,3507,675
KureJapan 12,7607,929
KushiroJapan 13,4228,341
KutchanJapan 13,1568,175
KyotoJapan 13,0238,093
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,7245,421
KitaleKenya 2,2571,402
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,1003,169
KufraLibya 3,2922,046
KaunasLithuania 6,6364,124
KlaipedaLithuania 6,7054,166
KybartaiLithuania 6,5984,100
KarongaMalawi 2,1271,322
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7136,036
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,2296,978
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6045,968
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7936,086
KuantanMalaysia 9,7956,086
KuchingMalaysia 10,5636,564
KayesMali 3,6262,254
KeniebaMali 3,5142,184
KidalMali 2,9701,845
KitaMali 3,3652,091
KoutiaMali 2,9681,845
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,91810,513
KisinevMoldova 5,8683,647
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3547,055
KhatgalMongolia 10,0106,221
KhovdMongolia 9,3505,810
KhujirtMongolia 10,1616,314
KhutagMongolia 10,1806,326
KenitraMorocco 4,8823,034
KalewaMyanmar 9,0695,635
KathaMyanmar 9,2895,772
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3445,807
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,9315,550
KengtungMyanmar 9,5845,956
KhamtiMyanmar 9,2545,751
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,4791,541
KathmanduNepal 8,2835,147
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6289,711
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,3688,928
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,8769,244
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,5589,046
KarioiNew Zealand 14,7299,153
KawerauNew Zealand 14,9119,266
KopuaNew Zealand 14,6999,134
KanoNigeria 1,9801,231
KangnungNorth Korea 12,3587,679
KarasjokNorway 8,2475,125
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4394,623
KristiansandNorway 6,9874,342
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5344,681
KhasabOman 5,5553,452
KarachiPakistan 6,4434,004
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4614,015
KhanpurPakistan 6,9474,317
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5474,069
KororPalau 13,2708,246
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,9783,715
KlodzkoPoland 6,0973,789
KoszalinPoland 6,5154,049
KrakowPoland 6,0713,772
KalakanRussia 11,1276,914
KaliningradRussia 6,5904,095
KamenskoeRussia 13,1228,154
KandalaksaRussia 8,0685,014
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,4005,220
KazanRussia 7,3624,575
KemRussia 7,8694,890
KerchRussia 5,9143,675
KhabarovskRussia 12,5217,781
KirenskRussia 10,5766,572
KirovRussia 7,6354,745
KljuciRussia 13,4828,378
KolpasevRussia 9,1435,682
KorfRussia 13,3148,274
KostromaRussia 7,2714,518
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,3137,030
KotlasRussia 7,7764,832
KrasnodarRussia 5,9793,715
KrasnojarskRussia 7,5364,683
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7894,840
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6395,990
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,7276,044
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,2014,475
KurganRussia 8,0635,011
KurskRussia 6,5464,067
KyraRussia 10,8496,742
KigaliRwanda 1,6541,028
KoldaSenegal 3,8682,404
KabalaSierra Leone 3,3692,094
KosiceSlovakia 5,9303,685
KimberleySouth Africa 2,8891,796
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,3177,654
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3244,551
KadugliSudan 2,3291,447
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1211,939
KassalaSudan 3,1941,985
KhartoumSudan 2,9131,810
KostiSudan 2,7261,694
KalmarSweden 6,7874,218
KaresuandoSweden 8,1155,043
KarlstadSweden 7,1004,412
KristianstadSweden 6,7194,175
KamishliSyria 5,3263,309
KanchanaburiThailand 9,4925,898
Khlong YaiThailand 9,8306,108
Khon KaenThailand 9,8656,130
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6195,977
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7756,074
KairouanTunisia 4,4882,789
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,1703,213
KarsTurkey 5,7363,564
KastamonuTurkey 5,4173,366
KayseriTurkey 5,2193,243
KonyaTurkey 5,0303,126
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,8054,229
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5854,092
KinlossUk 7,1054,415
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,3633,954
KievUkraine 6,2623,891
KirillovkaUkraine 6,1043,793
KirovogradUkraine 6,1043,793
KlepininoUkraine 5,8663,645
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,1413,816
Kovel’Ukraine 6,2453,881
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,0813,779
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,2416,985
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,2038,204
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,0477,486
Keene, NhUsa 10,1326,296
Kenton, OhUsa 11,1186,909
Kenton, OkUsa 12,8057,957
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,9366,796
Kimball, NeUsa 12,7697,935
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,9398,662
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,3937,701
Kinston, NcUsa 10,5996,587
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,0548,733
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,1416,923
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,9888,693
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,0638,118
KabompoZambia 1,405873
KabweZambia 1,8141,127
Kabwe AgrometZambia 1,8141,127
KafirondaZambia 1,6661,036
KaomaZambia 1,547961
KasamaZambia 1,8481,149
KasempaZambia 1,530951
KawambwaZambia 1,6221,008
KaroiZimbabwe 2,0761,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -