Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinshasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinshasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinshasa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,1234,426
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,1894,467
JuninArgentina 8,4825,271
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,3044,539
JacobinaBrazil 6,1963,850
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,8953,663
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,5713,462
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,8544,259
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,6114,108
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,7847,944
JiuquanChina 9,7286,045
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,1436,924
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,7566,063
JimaniDominican Republic 9,8756,136
JoensuuFinland 7,5524,693
JokioinenFinland 7,2844,526
JyvskylFinland 7,4774,646
JakobshavnGreenland 9,5655,944
JulianehbGreenland 8,9445,558
JagdalpurIndia 7,7354,806
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,1096,282
JerusalemIsrael 4,5422,822
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,2827,011
JosNigeria 1,7421,083
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,5615,320
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,5615,320
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,7334,184
JhelumPakistan 7,3974,597
JiwaniPakistan 5,9803,716
JuliacaPeru 9,4055,845
JakutskRussia 11,6837,260
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,3493,945
JenisejskRussia 9,6626,004
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,4788,375
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,1128,148
JamestownSaint Helena 2,6421,642
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,8862,415
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8072,366
JohannesburgSouth Africa 2,7771,726
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,0893,162
JubaSudan 2,0691,286
JokkmokkSweden 7,9014,910
JönköpingSweden 6,9134,296
Jonkoping ASweden 6,9104,294
JendoubaTunisia 4,5962,856
JerbaTunisia 4,2812,661
JerseyUk 6,1993,852
JaltaUkraine 5,7463,571
Jackson, MsUsa 11,7247,286
Jackson, TnUsa 11,5787,195
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,9386,797
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,6337,229
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,6926,644
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,4778,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -