Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinshasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinshasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinshasa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,6602,274
In SalahAlgeria 3,7802,349
InnsbruckAustria 5,7573,578
IbiriteBrazil 6,6584,137
IguatuBrazil 6,0613,766
IlheusBrazil 6,0713,773
ImperatrizBrazil 6,9704,331
IndaialBrazil 7,2794,523
IpameriBrazil 7,0654,391
IraiBrazil 7,6784,771
IreceBrazil 6,3493,945
ItaberabaBrazil 6,2003,853
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,1945,092
ItaitubaBrazil 7,9154,919
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,5064,043
ItaperunaBrazil 6,4524,009
ItapevaBrazil 7,2044,477
ItirucuBrazil 6,1533,824
ItuacuBrazil 6,3023,916
IvinhemaBrazil 7,7024,786
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0157,466
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,6276,604
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,5387,791
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,1506,307
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,0896,891
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,3815,829
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,1368,163
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,2435,744
ImbertDominican Republic 9,7616,065
IzobambaEcuador 10,4466,491
IsmailiaEgypt 4,2802,660
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,6937,266
IoanninaGreece 4,9333,065
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,5635,943
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,7735,451
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,2094,480
IranshahrIran 5,9933,724
IstranaItaly 5,5773,466
IidaJapan 13,1918,197
IizukaJapan 12,6067,833
IrakoJapan 13,1548,174
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0647,496
IrozakiJapan 13,3108,271
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1057,522
IshinomakiJapan 13,3818,315
IwamizawaJapan 13,2208,215
IzuharaJapan 12,4687,748
IrbidJordan 4,6382,882
IfraneMorocco 4,7372,944
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7688,556
IlorinNigeria 1,8691,162
InchonNorth Korea 12,1677,561
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,1695,698
IslamabadPakistan 7,3734,582
IquitosPeru 9,8356,112
IloiloPhilippines 11,9657,435
IasiRomania 5,8553,639
IcaRussia 13,3128,272
IlirnejRussia 12,7177,903
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,4527,738
IrkutskRussia 10,3176,411
Ivdel’Russia 8,2105,102
IbizaSpain 5,0223,121
IspartaTurkey 4,9393,069
IstanbulTurkey 5,2303,250
IzmirTurkey 4,9123,052
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,9963,726
IzmailUkraine 5,6903,536
Imperial, NeUsa 12,6077,834
Independence, KsUsa 12,1977,580
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,3016,401
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,3197,034
Indianola, IaUsa 11,9527,427
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,7517,302
Inverness, FlUsa 10,9666,814
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,8637,372
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,3947,080
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,4956,521
IsokaZambia 2,0011,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -