Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinshasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinshasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinshasa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,5124,046
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,1272,565
HuamboAngola 937582
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1807,569
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,8968,014
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,8808,004
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7678,555
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5764,086
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,3478,294
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,4875,895
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,4885,896
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,7766,696
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4685,883
Harrow, OnCanada 11,0226,849
Hay River, NtCanada 12,5387,791
Hope, BcCanada 13,5848,441
HaikouChina 10,6776,635
HailarChina 11,4107,090
HamiChina 9,3755,826
HetanChina 8,0935,029
HavanaCuba 10,9996,835
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,6065,970
HigueyDominican Republic 9,5475,933
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,8616,128
HelwanEgypt 4,1692,590
HurguadaEgypt 4,0192,497
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,6234,737
HelsinkiFinland 7,2224,488
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2424,500
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,41910,203
HamburgGermany 6,4714,021
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,4714,021
HannoverGermany 6,3453,943
HelgolandGermany 6,5504,070
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,8193,616
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,5322,816
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,5685,946
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,02311,200
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,99711,184
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,0454,999
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,3274,553
HaifaIsrael 4,6222,872
HaboroJapan 13,1628,179
HachijojimaJapan 13,4398,351
HachinoheJapan 13,3158,274
HagiJapan 12,6537,863
HakodateJapan 13,2028,204
HamadaJapan 12,7017,893
HamamatsuJapan 13,2058,206
HikoneJapan 13,0618,116
HimejiJapan 12,9348,037
HiradoJapan 12,5077,772
HirooJapan 13,3758,311
HiroshimaJapan 12,7497,922
HitaJapan 12,6347,851
HitoyoshiJapan 12,6407,855
HunLibya 3,7272,316
HomboriMali 2,8911,797
HomalinMyanmar 9,1585,691
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,3255,794
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,3258,901
HighbankNew Zealand 14,1778,810
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,2278,841
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7968,573
HororataNew Zealand 14,1898,817
HyderabadPakistan 6,6014,102
HuanucoPeru 10,1036,278
HelPoland 6,5674,081
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,5257,783
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6005,344
HatangaRussia 10,3696,443
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,6635,383
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,6391,640
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5322,817
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,8163,614
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,7969,816
HaejuSouth Korea 12,0777,505
HyesanSouth Korea 12,2157,590
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,3874,590
HalaibSudan 3,7522,331
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,1191,938
HudeibaSudan 3,1751,973
HaparandaSweden 7,8384,871
HarnosandSweden 7,4534,632
HamaSyria 4,9253,060
HassakahSyria 5,2523,263
Hua HinThailand 9,5215,917
HakkariTurkey 5,5083,422
Hull, EnglandUk 6,6284,119
HersonUkraine 5,9183,678
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,0873,783
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,4097,711
Hanover, NhUsa 10,1416,302
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,5717,190
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5166,535
Hart, MiUsa 11,2606,997
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,1786,325
Hartington, NeUsa 12,1837,571
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,1046,900
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,6257,845
Hays, KsUsa 12,4137,713
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,3458,914
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3057,647
Helena, MtUsa 13,1398,165
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,6196,599
Henderson, NcUsa 10,6026,588
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,9646,813
Hermit, CoUsa 13,1148,149
Hernando, MsUsa 11,6927,266
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,3437,049
Highmore, SdUsa 12,2567,616
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,3586,436
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,5607,183
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,1956,957
Holly, CoUsa 12,6927,887
Homer, AkUsa 13,7718,557
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,4317,103
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,4487,114
Horton, KsUsa 12,1057,522
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,6257,845
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,7836,701
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,1526,930
Houma, LaUsa 11,8097,338
Houston, TexasUsa 12,2507,612
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,0066,839
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,4007,084
Huron, SdUsa 12,2137,589
HanoiVietnam 10,2276,355
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,2336,359
HarareZimbabwe 2,2771,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -