Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinshasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinshasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinshasa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,0484,379
GhazniAfghanistan 6,9764,335
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,2712,654
General PicoArgentina 8,7475,436
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,2565,131
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,3222,065
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,3968,325
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6706,631
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,0747,503
GrazAustria 5,7123,550
GancaAzerbaijan 5,9183,677
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,9913,723
GomelBelarus 6,4824,028
GrodnoBelarus 6,4984,038
GaranhunsBrazil 5,7553,576
GoianiaBrazil 7,1734,457
GoiasBrazil 7,2634,513
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,4223,991
GrajauBrazil 6,8534,258
GuairaBrazil 7,7484,815
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,0343,750
GuaratingaBrazil 6,1443,818
GarouaCameroon 1,542958
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,9445,558
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,6437,235
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,7498,544
Golden, BcCanada 13,1988,201
Goose, NfCanada 9,4705,885
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,9776,821
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,0578,113
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,5985,965
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,4205,853
GanzhouChina 11,1776,945
GuangzhouChina 11,0216,849
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,7236,042
GuayaquilEcuador 10,5786,573
GonderEthiopia 3,0741,910
GourdonFrance 5,6403,505
GrenobleFrance 5,5933,476
GeisenheimGermany 6,0883,783
GorlitzGermany 6,1773,838
GibraltarGibraltar 4,9993,106
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,8457,361
GeorgetownGuyana 8,2615,133
GoaIndia 6,7944,222
GuwahatiIndia 8,8505,499
GelaItaly 4,6122,866
GenoaItaly 5,4663,397
GhediItaly 5,5623,456
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,0233,121
GrazzaniseItaly 5,0553,141
GrossetoItaly 5,2593,268
GrottaglieItaly 4,9973,105
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,1073,173
GuidoniaItaly 5,1653,209
GagnoaIvory Coast 2,6471,645
GifuJapan 13,1028,142
GaoMali 2,8591,776
GuamMariana Islands 14,3728,931
GuadalajaraMexico 13,1688,182
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,9528,049
GuaymasMexico 13,7768,560
GaluutMongolia 9,9606,189
GemertNetherlands 6,2883,908
GisborneNew Zealand 14,9039,261
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,9059,262
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,0509,353
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,4548,982
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,2618,862
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,7409,160
GayaNiger 2,2421,393
GardermoenNorway 7,1924,469
GeiloNorway 7,2464,503
GdanskPoland 6,5414,065
GalatiRomania 5,6833,531
Gor’KijRussia 7,2174,485
GorznyjRussia 6,1063,795
GridinoRussia 7,9704,953
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,7622,338
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,2394,498
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,3053,297
GijonSpain 5,7333,563
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,1421,331
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,0071,869
GoteborgSweden 6,9114,295
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,9194,299
GothenburgSweden 6,9104,294
GunnarnSweden 7,7174,796
GenevaSwitzerland 5,7043,545
GabesTunisia 4,2922,667
GafsaTunisia 4,3702,715
GiresunTurkey 5,5523,450
GoztepeTurkey 5,2253,247
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,3873,969
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,1893,846
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,9414,313
GajvoronUkraine 6,0293,747
GeniceskUkraine 5,9383,690
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,5257,162
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,2798,251
Galva, IlUsa 11,6217,222
Galveston, TxUsa 12,2057,584
Geneva, NeUsa 12,2827,632
Genoa, NeUsa 12,2827,632
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,6977,890
Glenville, WvUsa 10,8566,746
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,3226,414
Golconda, NvUsa 13,7788,562
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,6006,587
Goodland, KsUsa 12,6287,847
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,4457,733
Grafton, NdUsa 12,0257,472
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,9287,412
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3097,649
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,2008,202
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,2316,979
Grants Pass, OrUsa 14,1518,794
Gravette, ArUsa 12,0717,501
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,0538,111
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,4227,098
Greenfield, InUsa 11,2947,018
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,5257,162
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,7776,697
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,3157,032
Greenville, MsUsa 11,8047,335
Greenville, OhUsa 11,2096,965
Greenville, PaUsa 10,7836,701
Greenville, TxUsa 12,2757,628
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,9846,825
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,9796,823
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,6987,270
Groton, CtUsa 10,1126,284
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,4008,327
GuanareVenezuela 9,5555,938
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,6556,000
GuiriaVenezuela 8,7645,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -