Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinshasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinshasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinshasa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,3234,551
FarahAfghanistan 6,4033,979
FormosaArgentina 8,1645,073
ForrestAustralia 11,8897,388
FrancistownBotswana 2,2811,417
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,3063,298
FloraniaBrazil 5,7873,596
FlorestaBrazil 5,9803,716
FlorianoBrazil 6,4714,021
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,2264,491
FormosaBrazil 6,9624,326
FortalezaBrazil 5,9923,724
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,7954,844
FrancaBrazil 7,0154,359
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,1257,534
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,4457,733
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,5677,810
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9748,062
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,9878,070
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7037,894
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,4147,714
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,0778,126
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,7087,897
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,7506,059
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,7396,052
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1506,307
FayaChad 2,5221,567
FamagustaCyprus 4,7992,982
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,6834,153
FarafraEgypt 3,7482,329
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 369230
FichtelbergGermany 6,1003,790
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,0953,788
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,0613,145
FrederikshbGreenland 9,1805,705
FaranahGuinea 3,3142,059
FalconaraItaly 5,3413,319
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,3753,340
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,0983,168
FonniItaly 4,9883,099
FrontoneItaly 5,3333,314
FrosinoneItaly 5,1233,183
FukauraJapan 13,1858,193
FukueJapan 12,4537,739
FukuiJapan 13,0368,101
FukuokaJapan 12,5787,816
FukushimaJapan 13,3398,289
FukuyamaJapan 12,8187,965
FushikiJapan 13,0858,131
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,9094,915
FianarantsoaMadagascar 3,9072,428
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,0732,531
FunchalMadeira 5,3453,321
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,6865,398
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,7692,964
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3564,571
FaroPortugal 5,2033,233
FerganaRussia 7,5814,711
FreetownSierra Leone 3,4882,168
FalunSweden 7,2284,491
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,4053,980
FeodosijaUkraine 5,8423,630
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,1658,181
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,2347,602
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,7867,324
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,8947,391
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,0407,482
Farmington, MeUsa 9,9946,211
Farmington, MnUsa 11,7967,330
Farmington, MoUsa 11,6587,244
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,2657,621
Fayette, IaUsa 11,7537,304
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,0387,480
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,6906,643
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,9666,815
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,9156,783
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,5128,397
Findlay, OhUsa 11,0896,891
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,6078,455
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,0866,889
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,4577,119
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,8697,997
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,9147,403
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,7767,939
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,9396,798
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,0927,514
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,0817,507
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,2196,972
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,3647,683
Framingham, MaUsa 10,0796,263
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,2216,973
Franklin, LaUsa 11,9287,412
Franklin, PaUsa 10,7836,701
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,5206,538
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,2048,826
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,1537,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -