Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinshasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinshasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinshasa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,1092,554
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,3102,678
EsquelArgentina 9,3985,840
EzeizaArgentina 8,2685,138
East SaleAustralia 13,1598,177
Esperance (po)Australia 11,2386,984
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2396,984
EssendonAustralia 13,0138,087
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,6614,139
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,6534,756
EspinosaBrazil 6,4744,023
Earlton, OnCanada 10,7476,678
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,8848,006
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,8577,990
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,8667,995
Edson, AbCanada 13,0308,097
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,7928,571
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,8207,345
Estevan, SkCanada 12,4067,709
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 13,7398,537
Eureka, NtCanada 10,7066,653
ErlianChina 10,8726,756
El CaranoColombia 10,2826,390
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,6384,125
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,8446,117
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,5825,955
El ArishEgypt 4,4002,734
El TorEgypt 4,1162,557
ErfurtGermany 6,1713,835
EssenGermany 6,2563,887
EsfahanIran 5,6103,486
EilatIsrael 4,3092,678
EsashiJapan 13,1518,172
EldoretKenya 2,2721,412
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,0756,261
EssaouiraMorocco 4,8032,985
EeldeNetherlands 6,4484,007
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,7979,195
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,2168,834
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,4767,131
EnuguNigeria 1,490926
EncarnacionParaguay 7,9424,935
EvoraPortugal 5,3453,322
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2567,616
EkimcanRussia 12,2027,582
Elat’MaRussia 7,0294,368
ElistaRussia 6,3073,919
ErbogacenRussia 10,5736,570
EssejRussia 10,3366,423
Ed DueimSudan 2,7671,719
El FasherSudan 2,2801,417
El GeneinaSudan 2,1321,325
El ObeidSudan 2,5451,582
El ShowakSudan 3,0671,906
En NahudSudan 2,3811,480
EdirneTurkey 5,2433,258
ErzincanTurkey 5,4873,409
ErzurumTurkey 5,5873,472
EskisehirTurkey 5,1503,200
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,1243,805
EntebbeUganda 1,9541,214
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,9314,307
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8554,260
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,0586,871
Eastman, GaUsa 11,0606,873
Eastport, MeUsa 9,7596,064
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,6417,856
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2657,621
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,2508,234
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,7706,693
Elko, NvUsa 13,6978,511
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,3287,661
Elmira, NyUsa 10,5276,541
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,6978,512
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,2136,347
Erie, PaUsa 10,7976,710
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,1597,556
Eugene, OrUsa 14,0338,720
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,0087,462
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 14,3078,890
Eureka, SdUsa 12,3027,645
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,3078,269
Evansville, InUsa 11,4427,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -