Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinshasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinshasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinshasa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,2512,020
DjelfaAlgeria 4,5282,813
DavisAntarctica 8,4695,263
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8207,966
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6447,857
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,9785,579
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,6128,458
DhakaBangladesh 8,6935,402
D’UccleBelgium 6,2273,869
DiamantinaBrazil 6,5894,095
DiamantinoBrazil 7,9374,932
DouradosBrazil 7,7924,842
DoualaCameroon 1,127700
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,1935,712
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,1437,546
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,0848,130
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,3078,269
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,1495,685
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,3246,416
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2206,351
Dryden, OnCanada 11,6777,256
DuianChina 9,6425,992
DubrovnikCroatia 5,2373,254
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,5412,200
DajabonDominican Republic 9,8726,134
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,8416,115
DabaaEgypt 4,1732,593
DakhlaEgypt 3,6302,256
DijonFrance 5,8323,624
DresdenGermany 6,1753,837
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,2765,764
DebrecenHungary 5,7993,603
DalatangiIceland 8,0975,032
DaltonganjIndia 8,0625,010
DarbhangaIndia 8,2965,155
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,2015,718
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,2115,724
DumkaIndia 8,3835,209
DwarkaIndia 6,5434,066
DezfulIran 5,3603,331
DublinIreland 6,7414,189
DecimomannuItaly 4,9083,050
DobbiacoItaly 5,6923,537
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,5491,584
Deir-AllaJordan 4,5952,855
DagorettiKenya 2,3931,487
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,7854,216
DedzaMalawi 2,3401,454
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,2626,377
DashbalbarMongolia 11,0256,851
DaweiMyanmar 9,3515,811
De BiltNetherlands 6,3553,949
De KooyNetherlands 6,4514,009
Den HelderNetherlands 6,4564,012
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,6789,121
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,2038,826
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,0029,322
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8938,633
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,9058,641
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,1284,430
DalbandinPakistan 6,4023,978
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,1064,416
DirPakistan 7,3404,561
DroshPakistan 7,3514,568
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,7357,292
DohaQatar 5,1053,173
DorohoiRomania 5,9183,678
Dikson IslandRussia 9,7126,035
DudinkaRussia 9,7266,044
DzardzanRussia 11,2026,961
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,0593,144
DakarSenegal 4,2062,614
DaruSierra Leone 3,2232,003
DurbanSouth Africa 3,2782,037
DamazinSudan 2,7611,716
DongolaSudan 3,0941,922
DamascusSyria 4,7522,953
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,7532,953
Deir EzzorSyria 5,1133,177
DusanbeTajikistan 7,2594,511
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,6441,643
DjerbaTunisia 4,2502,641
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,3503,325
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,0464,379
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7684,206
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,1893,846
DonetskUkraine 6,2253,868
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4223,369
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,1466,926
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,6966,646
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,3487,673
Danville, IlUsa 11,4647,124
Darlington, ScUsa 10,7706,693
Davenport, WaUsa 13,4888,382
David City, NeUsa 12,2047,584
Dayton, OhUsa 11,1346,919
Dayton, WaUsa 13,5558,423
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,3487,052
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,9908,694
Decatur, IlUsa 11,5487,176
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,7917,949
Delaware, OhUsa 11,0396,860
Delphine, InUsa 11,3707,065
Denton, MdUsa 10,4386,486
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,8798,003
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,9137,403
Deseret, UtUsa 13,5658,429
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,9717,439
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,0566,871
Dickson, TnUsa 11,4467,113
Dillon, MtUsa 13,2878,257
Dixon, IlUsa 11,6067,212
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,5257,783
Dover, DeUsa 10,4386,486
Dover, TnUsa 11,5017,147
Dublin, TxUsa 12,4697,748
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,6587,244
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,6987,269
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,5717,190
Durham, NhUsa 10,0516,246
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6102,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -