Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinshasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinshasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinshasa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,7174,174
ChlefAlgeria 4,7472,950
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,6142,867
CeresArgentina 8,5495,313
ChamicalArgentina 8,9675,572
ChepesArgentina 8,9985,592
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,1115,661
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1845,085
CórdobaArgentina 8,7725,451
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7695,449
CorrientesArgentina 8,2255,111
CairnsAustralia 14,0688,742
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4828,378
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6296,605
CedunaAustralia 12,3487,673
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7168,523
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,4108,333
Cobar MoAustralia 13,4268,343
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9048,640
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0918,756
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1097,525
ChittagongBangladesh 8,8045,471
CharnocksBarbados 8,4935,278
CotonouBenin 1,8771,166
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,3653,956
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,4984,038
CabroboBrazil 6,0643,768
CaceresBrazil 8,0705,015
CaetiteBrazil 6,4464,005
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,6833,532
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,7604,822
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5574,696
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,8534,259
Campos SalesBrazil 6,1803,840
CanavieirasBrazil 6,0683,771
CaparaoBrazil 6,4394,001
CapinopolisBrazil 7,2204,487
CaratingaBrazil 6,4584,013
CaravelasBrazil 6,1263,807
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,5864,093
CarolinaBrazil 6,9604,325
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,3274,553
CataguasesBrazil 6,5384,063
CatalaoBrazil 7,0464,379
CatanduvaBrazil 7,1804,462
CaxiasBrazil 6,5134,047
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,5074,665
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,6333,500
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,5974,100
ChapecoBrazil 7,6164,733
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,9434,936
CipoBrazil 5,9833,718
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,1594,449
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,5814,090
CordeiroBrazil 6,5154,048
CorrentinaBrazil 6,6744,147
CorumbaBrazil 8,0565,006
CoximBrazil 7,7674,826
CrateusBrazil 6,2153,862
CuiabaBrazil 7,9024,910
CuritibaBrazil 7,2624,513
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,0338,099
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,6327,228
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,7568,548
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,8806,140
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,1466,305
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,1656,317
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,1617,557
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,8598,612
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,8918,632
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,2665,758
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,3578,300
Chapais, QcCanada 10,4006,463
Charlo, NbCanada 9,7606,065
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,4875,895
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,4885,896
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,7378,536
Chatham, NbCanada 9,6786,014
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,2446,987
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,6976,647
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,7146,036
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,5397,171
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,1027,520
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,2436,365
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,6357,852
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,8756,758
Comox, BcCanada 13,7538,546
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,0267,473
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,8716,756
Coronation, AbCanada 12,8267,970
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,2268,219
ChicoChile 9,4345,863
ChillanChile 9,4925,898
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,5825,954
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,3635,818
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5465,932
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4245,856
ChangchunChina 11,9337,415
ChangduChina 9,4775,889
ChangshaChina 10,9626,812
ChengduChina 10,1206,288
ChongqingChina 10,3556,435
Camilo DazaColombia 9,8506,121
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,5103,424
CamagueyCuba 10,5316,544
CasablancaCuba 10,9946,832
ChebCzech Republic 6,0623,767
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6844,154
CabreraDominican Republic 9,6836,017
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,7606,065
CotuiDominican Republic 9,6996,027
CanarEcuador 10,4706,506
CairoEgypt 4,1962,607
CaenFrance 6,1513,822
ChateaurouxFrance 5,8543,638
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6004,723
CocobeachGabon 882548
CologneGermany 6,2083,857
ChiosGreece 4,8803,033
CorfuGreece 4,9143,054
ConakryGuinea 3,5732,220
CatacamasHonduras 11,3537,055
CholutecaHonduras 11,4807,134
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4054,602
CherrapunjiIndia 8,8485,498
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,8485,498
ChahbaharIran 5,8853,657
ClaremorrisIreland 6,8494,256
ClonesIreland 6,8444,253
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,8794,275
CorkIreland 6,6554,136
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6504,133
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,8953,042
CameriItaly 5,5913,474
CampobassoItaly 5,1103,175
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,9623,084
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,8743,029
Cape FrascaItaly 4,9583,081
Cape MeleItaly 5,4243,371
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,9383,069
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,6542,892
CerviaItaly 5,4153,365
CiampinoItaly 5,1443,197
Cimone MountainItaly 5,4223,369
Cisa PassItaly 5,4603,393
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,1743,215
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,6733,525
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,5672,838
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,8272,999
ChibaJapan 13,3858,318
ChichibuJapan 13,2848,255
ChichijimaJapan 13,8418,601
ChoshiJapan 13,4458,355
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,8092,988
ChilekaMalawi 2,4771,539
ChitedzeMalawi 2,2631,406
ChitipaMalawi 2,0541,276
ChihuahuaMexico 13,2998,264
ComitanMexico 12,0167,467
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,1849,435
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,0476,865
ChoirMongolia 10,5746,571
CasablancaMorocco 4,8693,026
ChindeMozambique 2,7771,726
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,8325,488
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,0859,374
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,7569,170
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9378,661
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,2178,835
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,2188,835
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,2198,836
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,4548,982
CondegaNicaragua 11,3987,083
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7065,410
ChejuNorth Korea 12,2277,598
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,2557,616
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,3117,650
ChhorPakistan 6,7344,185
ChitralPakistan 7,3694,579
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,7964,845
ConcepcionParaguay 8,0655,012
CajamarcaPeru 10,3766,448
ChachapoyasPeru 10,3176,411
ChiclayoPeru 10,5286,542
ChimbotePeru 10,3636,439
CuzcoPeru 9,6105,972
CzestochowaPoland 6,1483,820
CoimbraPortugal 5,5223,432
CalafatRomania 5,4303,374
CeahlauRomania 5,8103,610
ClujRomania 5,7453,570
ConstantaRomania 5,5633,457
CraiovaRomania 5,4803,405
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,4576,498
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,2315,736
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,6177,219
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,7547,926
Cape UelenRussia 13,1338,161
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,8387,978
CaraRussia 11,1936,955
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0354,993
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,2817,632
ChitaRussia 10,9326,793
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,9426,799
CokurdahRussia 11,9187,406
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5887,201
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,3062,055
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,1027,520
CaceresSpain 5,3633,332
CadizSpain 5,0793,156
Ciudad RealSpain 5,2173,242
CordobaSpain 5,1413,195
ColomboSri Lanka 7,2604,512
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7776,076
ChanthaburiThailand 9,7546,061
Chiang MaiThailand 9,4865,895
Chiang RaiThailand 9,5965,963
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6405,991
ChumphonThailand 9,4165,851
CanakkaleTurkey 5,0753,154
CorumTurkey 5,3783,342
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,9054,291
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,9944,346
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4564,012
CernovcyUkraine 5,9533,699
ChernigovUkraine 6,3903,971
CarrascoUruguay 8,0394,996
ColoniaUruguay 8,1945,092
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,1245,670
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,5967,206
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,4386,486
Camden, ScUsa 10,8736,756
Canton, NyUsa 10,3866,454
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,1537,552
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,3786,449
Caribou, MeUsa 9,8676,132
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,6327,228
Casper, WyUsa 12,8958,013
Centralia, WaUsa 13,8308,594
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,5846,577
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,6926,644
Charles City, IaUsa 11,8347,354
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,7726,694
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,7826,700
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,9236,788
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,8666,753
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,6486,617
Chaska, MnUsa 11,8467,362
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,2556,994
Chazy, NyUsa 10,2296,357
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,1776,324
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,7716,693
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,6657,870
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,8297,972
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,4247,099
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,4347,105
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,2018,824
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,9516,805
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,8157,963
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,1866,951
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,1736,943
Circleville, OhUsa 11,0366,858
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,0357,479
Clark, SdUsa 12,1807,569
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,7937,328
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,4047,087
Clayton, NmUsa 12,8337,975
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,9386,797
Clinton, IaUsa 11,6067,212
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,3628,925
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,1956,957
College Park, MdUsa 10,5196,536
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,8978,014
Columbia, MoUsa 11,8397,357
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,8836,763
Columbus, GaUsa 11,2917,016
Columbus, InUsa 11,3017,023
Columbus, KsUsa 12,1107,525
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,0296,853
Conception, MoUsa 12,0547,491
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,2867,635
Conway, ArUsa 11,8727,378
Conway, ScUsa 10,6886,642
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,3756,447
Corning, ArUsa 11,7707,314
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,2216,351
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,4877,760
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,3247,659
Cortland, NyUsa 10,4736,508
Corvallis, OrUsa 14,0078,704
Covington, LaUsa 11,7287,288
Covington, TnUsa 11,6817,258
Crete, NeUsa 12,2007,581
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,8647,994
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,8934,283
CimbajUzbekistan 6,8934,283
CaracasVenezuela 9,2605,754
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,8695,511
CoroVenezuela 9,5745,949
ChipataZambia 2,1401,330
ChomaZambia 1,8781,167
ChipingeZimbabwe 2,5601,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -