Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinshasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinshasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinshasa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,9914,344
BustAfghanistan 6,5374,062
BatnaAlgeria 4,5632,835
BecharAlgeria 4,4082,739
BejaiaAlgeria 4,6952,918
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,2712,654
BiskraAlgeria 4,4742,780
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,7312,319
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,8155,478
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,6875,398
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,7045,409
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,0054,974
ByrdAntarctica 10,3076,405
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,6285,362
BarilocheArgentina 9,4035,843
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,2615,133
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5118,396
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2658,864
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6227,222
BrestBelarus 6,3313,934
BrusselsBelgium 6,2273,869
Belize CityBelize 11,6097,214
BeninBenin 1,8771,166
BohiconBenin 1,9621,219
BermudaBermuda 9,3465,808
BageBrazil 7,8144,856
BambuiBrazil 6,8584,262
BarbacenaBrazil 6,6464,130
BarbalhaBrazil 6,0603,766
BarcelosBrazil 8,7085,411
BarraBrazil 6,4904,033
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7234,178
BarreirasBrazil 6,6934,159
BelémBrazil 7,1024,413
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,6454,129
BelterraBrazil 7,8124,854
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5904,095
Bom JesusBrazil 7,4254,614
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,5274,056
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0274,367
BrevesBrazil 7,3244,551
BurgasBulgaria 5,3533,327
BurundiBurundi 1,545960
BatouriCameroon 991616
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1096,282
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,5848,441
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,4697,127
Banff, AbCanada 13,1208,153
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,7086,654
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1265,671
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,0068,082
Bissett, MbCanada 11,8527,365
Blue River, BcCanada 13,2788,251
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,5656,565
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,7458,541
Brandon, MbCanada 12,1757,566
Broadview, SkCanada 12,3377,666
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,0046,216
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,8248,590
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,2765,143
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,4618,365
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,7897,326
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,035643
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,8231,133
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,4365,863
BeijingChina 11,2456,988
BarranquillaColombia 10,1236,291
Benito SalasColombia 10,1146,285
BogotáColombia 10,0016,215
BrnoCzech Republic 5,9543,700
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,437893
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 759472
BaniDominican Republic 9,7156,037
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,7956,087
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,6475,995
BahariyaEgypt 3,9132,432
Beni SuefEgypt 4,0792,535
BiarritzFrance 5,5863,471
BordeauxFrance 5,7033,544
BrestFrance 6,1833,842
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,30410,753
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,30610,754
BitamGabon 842524
BanjulGambia 4,0522,518
BerlinGermany 6,3253,930
BrockenGermany 6,2643,893
BokeGuinea 3,7562,334
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,8772,409
BudapestHungary 5,7803,592
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,7733,588
BangaloreIndia 7,1284,429
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8874,279
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,1515,065
BikanerIndia 7,1594,449
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2687,002
BabolsarIran 5,9813,717
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6253,495
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,8323,624
Bandar LengehIran 5,4543,389
BirjandIran 6,1953,850
BushehrIran 5,2943,290
BaghdadIraq 5,1653,210
BasraIraq 5,1883,224
BelmulletIreland 6,9314,307
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7534,196
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,0643,147
BergamoItaly 5,5953,477
BolognaItaly 5,4553,390
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,6683,522
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,8893,038
BrindisiItaly 5,0153,117
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,4481,521
BouakeIvory Coast 2,6431,643
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,1385,057
BeirutLebanon 4,7412,946
BenghaziLibya 4,0872,540
BirzaiLithuania 6,7904,219
BitolaMacedonia 5,0883,162
BlantyreMalawi 2,4771,539
BvumbweMalawi 2,4991,553
BintuluMalaysia 10,8766,759
BamakoMali 3,2081,994
Bko-SMali 3,1961,986
BougounMali 3,0861,918
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,4022,735
BaitagMongolia 9,2945,776
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5915,960
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,4216,476
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,9616,811
BayandelgerMongolia 10,8946,770
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9946,210
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,8686,753
BulganMongolia 10,2376,361
BhamawMyanmar 9,3775,827
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8398,600
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,2878,878
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8828,626
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,4638,987
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,6459,101
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,1086,902
BilmaNiger 2,5801,603
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,3131,437
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,7775,454
BergenNorway 7,2574,510
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,2554,509
BjornoyaNorway 8,7775,454
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,9684,951
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7714,829
BadinPakistan 6,6154,111
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,2324,494
BalakotPakistan 7,4284,616
BarkhanPakistan 6,9154,297
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,6306,605
BascoPhilippines 11,8997,394
BialystokPoland 6,4343,998
BejaPortugal 5,2923,289
BragancaPortugal 5,6043,483
BistritaRomania 5,7993,604
BucharestRomania 5,5403,442
BajkitRussia 9,9616,190
BarabinskRussia 8,7545,440
BarnaulRussia 8,9825,581
BerezovoRussia 8,6265,360
BiserRussia 7,9794,958
BlagovescenskRussia 11,9357,417
BogdarinRussia 10,9306,792
BogucanyRussia 9,9606,189
BomnakRussia 11,8927,390
BorRussia 9,6335,986
BorzjaRussia 11,1686,940
BratskRussia 10,1866,330
BelgradeSerbia 5,4923,413
BoSierra Leone 3,3142,060
BontheSierra Leone 3,3712,095
BratislavaSlovakia 5,8463,633
BerberaSomalia 3,6682,279
BusanSouth Korea 12,4267,721
BadajozSpain 5,3273,310
BarcelonaSpain 5,2573,267
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,5423,444
BabanusaSudan 2,2211,380
BaselSwitzerland 5,8263,620
BernSwitzerland 5,7573,578
BangkokThailand 9,5995,965
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6055,969
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,4725,886
BizerteTunisia 4,6662,900
BalikesirTurkey 5,0573,142
BursaTurkey 5,1483,199
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,7114,170
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,9264,304
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,8634,264
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,8644,265
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,5284,057
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3523,947
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3163,925
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,2168,834
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,6557,864
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,4966,522
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,5547,801
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,5557,802
Batesville, MsUsa 11,7017,271
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,8437,359
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,4547,739
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,8816,762
Bedford, MaUsa 10,0406,239
Beeville, TxUsa 12,5027,769
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,7707,314
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,3158,895
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,7408,538
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,1416,302
Bettles, AkUsa 12,9898,072
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,2158,212
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,2216,973
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,9338,037
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,4516,495
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,4057,087
Bishop, CaUsa 14,0678,741
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,3347,665
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,8206,723
Blackville, ScUsa 10,8986,772
Blaine, WaUsa 13,6828,502
Blakely, GaUsa 11,2526,992
Block Island, RiUsa 10,2036,340
Boerne, TxUsa 12,5757,814
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,5878,443
Booneville, MsUsa 11,5647,186
Boonton, NjUsa 10,3136,409
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,0466,243
Bowler, WiUsa 11,4857,137
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,3157,032
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,7327,290
Brenham, TxUsa 12,3477,672
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,2096,344
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,8017,333
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,9976,834
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,6146,596
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,5477,175
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,4457,733
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,7207,283
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,5037,769
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,9037,397
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,8058,579
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,8036,713
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,0336,856
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,6776,635
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,9367,417
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,8726,756
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,7167,281
Burlington, VtUsa 10,2376,361
Burns, OregonUsa 13,7858,566
BajsunUzbekistan 7,1224,425
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,0165,602
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,5205,916
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 2,2491,398
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 2,2611,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -