Democratic Republic Of The Congo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinshasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinshasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinshasa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,9592,460
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,7392,945
AlgiersAlgeria 4,7422,947
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,6512,890
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,2545,129
AzulArgentina 8,4055,223
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6467,858
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8526,743
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,6567,865
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5347,789
AmberleyAustralia 14,2168,834
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,8793,654
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,8763,651
AimoresBrazil 6,3413,940
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,9943,725
AltamiraBrazil 7,5034,662
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,0665,013
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,7294,181
ApodiBrazil 5,8963,664
AracajuBrazil 5,8223,618
AracuaiBrazil 6,4123,985
AragarcasBrazil 7,4874,653
AraxaBrazil 6,9534,320
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,8173,614
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,6578,487
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,6088,456
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5787,816
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,9325,551
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,3156,410
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,3987,083
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,6197,220
AbecheChad 2,1141,314
AntofagastaChile 9,3945,837
AricaChile 9,4095,847
AltaiChina 9,0915,649
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,3556,434
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,3196,412
AraucaColombia 9,6465,994
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,7826,078
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,6325,986
AzuaDominican Republic 9,7666,069
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,2442,637
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,2192,622
AswanEgypt 3,6722,282
AsyutEgypt 3,8742,408
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,7707,314
AsmaraEritrea 3,3872,105
AssabEritrea 3,5842,227
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,9861,856
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,1923,227
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,77610,425
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,2814,524
AccraGhana 2,0581,279
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,1423,195
AthensGreece 4,7902,976
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,7612,959
AasiaatGreenland 9,6085,970
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8695,511
AputiteqGreenland 8,8365,491
AkureyriIceland 8,2485,126
AgraIndia 7,5704,704
AhmedabadIndia 6,9124,295
AkolaIndia 7,2704,518
AllahabadIndia 7,8714,891
AmritsarIndia 7,4444,626
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4887,760
AbadanIran 5,2063,235
ArakIran 5,5903,474
AlbengaItaly 5,4353,377
AlgheroItaly 5,0583,143
AmendolaItaly 5,1063,173
AnconaItaly 5,3413,319
ArezzoItaly 5,3323,313
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,4031,493
AdiakeIvory Coast 2,3431,456
AbashiriJapan 13,3648,305
AburatsuJapan 12,7137,900
AikawaJapan 13,1448,168
AjiroJapan 13,3178,275
AkitaJapan 13,2348,224
AkuneJapan 12,5927,825
AomoriJapan 13,2448,230
AsahikawaJapan 13,2388,226
AsosanJapan 12,6557,864
AmmanJordan 4,5912,853
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,1055,036
AinaziLatvia 6,9684,330
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,7182,311
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,9842,476
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,8302,380
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,8252,377
AtarMauritania 4,1642,588
AgalegaMauritius 4,5852,849
AcapulcoMexico 12,8277,971
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8076,094
AltaiMongolia 9,6616,003
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1566,311
AgadirMorocco 4,6922,915
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,3553,949
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9228,651
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,4568,983
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,8739,242
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,9459,287
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,1478,791
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,2428,850
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,9419,284
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,9529,291
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,9549,292
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,9549,292
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,9549,292
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,9549,292
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,3037,024
AgadezNiger 2,5111,560
AsuncionParaguay 8,0985,032
ArequipaPeru 9,5515,935
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,8697,376
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,0559,355
AradRomania 5,6513,512
AjanRussia 12,3647,683
AldanRussia 11,5677,188
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8444,253
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9765,578
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,8788,002
AnadyrRussia 13,1508,171
ArkhangelskRussia 7,9334,930
ArmavirRussia 6,0543,762
AstrakhanRussia 6,4824,028
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,84311,088
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,8243,619
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,1363,192
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,0293,125
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,9423,071
Abu HamedSudan 3,3012,051
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,8091,746
AqiqSudan 3,5422,201
ArbaatSudan 3,5762,222
AromaSudan 3,2021,990
AtbaraSudan 3,1881,981
Abu KamalSyria 5,0743,153
AleppoSyria 5,0473,136
AranyaprathetThailand 9,8076,094
AtakpameTogo 2,0721,288
AdanaTurkey 5,0403,132
AfyonTurkey 5,0413,133
AnkaraTurkey 5,2433,258
AntalyaTurkey 4,8543,016
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,4404,002
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0294,368
AberporthUk 6,5634,078
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,5784,087
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,7383,566
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,9383,690
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3153,303
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,3003,293
ArtigasUruguay 8,0314,991
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,6097,214
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,1997,581
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,8818,626
Abilene, TxUsa 12,6177,840
Ada, MnUsa 12,0527,489
Adrian, MiUsa 11,1136,906
Aiken, ScUsa 10,9656,814
Akron, OhUsa 10,9036,775
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,0378,101
Albany, GaUsa 11,1556,932
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,2766,385
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,8517,364
Albion, NeUsa 12,2577,617
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,1778,188
Aledo, IlUsa 11,7037,273
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,2067,585
Algona, IaUsa 11,9147,403
Alice, TxUsa 12,5327,788
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,3986,461
Alliance, NeUsa 12,6397,854
Alma, MiUsa 11,1886,952
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,0596,872
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,0318,098
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,7387,916
Amherst, MaUsa 10,2046,341
Amite, LaUsa 11,7797,320
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,5858,442
Anderson, InUsa 11,2947,018
Anderson, ScUsa 11,0556,870
Angelica, NyUsa 10,6176,598
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,1136,906
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,6568,486
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,2596,997
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,9646,813
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,0136,844
Ashland, WiUsa 11,6067,212
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,9418,663
Atchison, KsUsa 12,0737,502
Athens, GaUsa 11,0866,889
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,1896,953
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,3176,411
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,2558,858
Auburn, NeUsa 12,1387,543
Augusta, GaUsa 10,9626,812
Augusta, MtUsa 13,1198,152
Aurora, IlUsa 11,4427,110
Austin, TxUsa 12,4697,748
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,2044,477
AndizanUzbekistan 7,6414,748
AcariguaVenezuela 9,5065,907
AdenYemen 3,7872,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -